Centurion Running

Wendover Woods Weekender®

7 Jul 2023

Enter Now!

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.

Wendover Woods 100

Name
City
Sex
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
Kevin Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
Luke Carter
Peacehaven
M
Elliott Carter
Benfleet
M
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
David Steed
London
M
Ally Whitlock
London
F
Gary Tuttle
Wokingham
M
Daniel Moloney
Birmingham
M
Ian Peachey
St Leonards On Sea
M
Flavien Bascoul
Paris
M
Sam Luton
Leigh-On-sea
M
Dean Ovel
Westcliff-On-sea
M
Alex Cacchi
Stonehouse
M
Magda Strycharska
Lewes
F
Lee Morgan
Aldershot
M
Melissa Montague
Seaton
F
Justin Montague
Seaton
M
Matthew Dunne
London
M
Rachel Fawcett
Leighton Buzzard
F
Edward Catmur
London
M
Colin Cuthbert
Toulouse
M
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
Andi Dunn
Offchurch
M

Wendover Woods 50

Name
City
Sex
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
Lindsey Thurlow
Swindon
F
Amy Sole
St Austell
F
Paul Sole
St. Austell
M
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
Ray Kennedy
Salisbury
M
Chris Barnaby
Woking
M
Kevin Pryde
Peacehaven
M
Mathew Ryman
Abingdon
M
Luke Adley
Fleet
M
Nicholas Smith
Bedford
M
Sam Noble
Swindon
M
Stephen Pelham
Horley
M
Daniel Hookey
New Malden
M
Laura Foster
London
F
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
Zingy Thetho
Brighton
F
Ralph Blackbourn
Teddington
M
Ben Wilding
Hildenborough
M
Elina Marila
Bexleyheath
F
Paul Thompson
Canterbury
M
Melissa Steer
Bexleyheath
F
Mathew Selway
Bridgwater
M
Kevin Brady
Twickenham
M
Ian Crozier
Maldon
M
John Davies
Bexleyheath
M
Gary Redfern
Bexleyheath
M
Annelize Colquhoun
Amersham
F
Sid Stanley
Tring
M
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
Steve Howes
Southam
M
Colin Grenville
Tadley
M
Shelagh Robinson
Haywards Heath
F
Allen Davis
Port Eynon
M
Ross Campbell
Ashby De La Zouch
M
Scott Mitchell
Watford
M
Beki Hanns
Sidcup
F
Kevin Blann
Southampton
M
Stephanie Barrett
Lewes
F
Stephen Gardiner
Oxford
M
Andy Ward
Southampton
M
Mark Mcleavery
Tonbridge
M
Caroline Loach
Southampton
F
Paul Markland
Leamington Spa
M
Joanna Grimwood-Read
Brighton
F
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
Phil Mercer
Hemel Hempstead
M
Matt Wainwright
Shoreham By Sea
M
Adrian Green
Frimley
M
Mike White
Salisbury
M
Nicholas Crowther
Berkhamsted
M
Graham Brownsmith
Heysham
M
Peter Wright
Horsham
M
Susan Browning
Gillingham
F
Jen Johnson
Granborough
F
Stephen Lambert
St Albans
M
Eamon Byrne
London
M
Ali Pollitt
Swindon
F
Sonja Knoll
London
F
Caroline Farren
Ware
F
Mark Wardell
Watford
M
Paul Spooner
Southampton
M
Ben Hobbs
Milton Keynes
M
Daniel Hinds
Aylesbury
M
Jane Waterman
Seaford
F
Louise Hatch
London
F
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
Geoff Tondeur
Bexhill-On-sea
M
Jana Goldsack
New Malden
F
Robert Treadwell
Banbury
M
Jan Payne
Banbury
F
Kyla Whitefoot
Fleet
F
Ian Bradley
Southampton
M
Rob Payne
Market Rasen
M
Greg Blomley
London
M
Ian Cullingworth
Newport
M
Rebecca Parker
Pevensey Bay
F
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
Alan Anderson
Tollesbury
M
Sam Walsh
Brentford
M
David Nicolay
London
M
Gatsby Fitzgerald
Goring By Sea
M
Ben Cordner
London
M
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
Mark Atkinson
Milton Keynes
M
Ben Smith
Hove
M
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
Angus Cameron
Campsas
M
Oleksandr Zhurakovskyi
Hoddesdon
M
Lorna Walters
Bethersden, Ashford
F
Aidan Whitelaw
Pinner
M
Gerard Shore
Birmingham
M
Aaron Duffy
Worthing
M
John Reynolds
Woodbridge
M
Olly Campbell
Ferndown
M
Mark Buckle
Fleet
M
Nick Sille
Maidenhead
M
Thomas Evans
Hemel Hempstead
M
Samuel Briggs
London
M
Stephen Ocallaghan
Bristol
M
Terry Pursey
Cheltenham
M
Jan Gryga
Coventry
M
Mike Yang
St Albans
M
Simon Darmody
Cockermouth
M

Wendover Woods Night 50km

Name
City
Sex
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
Chris Edgar
Aylesbury
M
Charlotte Davis
Brackley
F
Paul Goodhew
Buckhurst Hill
M
Laure Selle
London
F
Andy Jones
London
M
Barbara Drew
London
F
Ian Gallimore
Leicester
M
Caren Frosch
Leicester
F
Stewart Liesnham
Dorchester
M
Thomas Yarrien
London
M
Encsi Nadas
Whitley Bay
F
George Colquhoun
Whitley Bay
M
Phil Sapey
Chessington
M
Ricky Delve
Bicester
M
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
Ammon Piepgrass
Harpenden
M
John Houston
High Wycombe
M
Natalie Crawford
High Wycombe
F
Victoria Birdsell
East Preston
F
Frank O’leary
Reading
M
Philip Mcdermott
London
M
Andrew Lowe
Berkhamsted
M
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
Robin Froud
Basingstoke
M
Mark Dolby
Basingstoke
M
Mattia Rinieri
London
M
James Ingles
Wendover
M
Joseph Turner
Cambridge
M
Kirsty Jones
Bedford
F
Rachel Lindley
Gringley On The Hill
F
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
Zain Hirani
Aston Clinton
M
Toby Hall
Peterborough
M
Ryan Jones
Bristol
M
Jules Moosuddee
London
M
Paul Collis
Hove
M
Iain Dickinson
Olney
M
Jo Marshall
Olney
F
Andrew Furlong
Benson
M

Wendover Woods Kids

Name
City
Sex
Louis Elson
St. Albans
M
Georgia Elson
St. Albans
F
Madeleine Pell-Smith
Bedford
F
Cameron Pell-Smith
Bedford
M
George Selway
Bridgwater
M
Amy Selway
Bridgwater
F
Zachary Notley
Guildford
M
Archie Campbell
Ashby De La Zouch
M
Luka Frosch
Leicester
M
Fleur Barrau Bascoul
Paris
F
Esther Luton
Leigh On Sea
F
Otis Luton
Leigh On Sea
M
Eira Ovel
Westcliff-On-sea
F
Isaac Ovel
Westcliff-On-sea
M
Rafa Sidhu
Oxford
M
Alba Sidhu
Oxford
M
Olly Campbell
Ferndown
M

VÅGA Wendover Woods 10

Name
City
Sex
Sofie Haidon
Plymouth
F
Tom Hedges
Great Missenden
M
Christopher Hedges
London
M
Joanna Pelham
Horley
F
Paul Summerhill
Woking
M
Ian Munro
Wheathampstead
M
Miranda Attwater
Crawley
F
Paul Forshaw
Newmarket
M
Angus Forshaw
Chelmsford
M
Karen Sinclair
Bordon
F
Robin Davies
London
M
Katherine Jack
London
F
Jacob James
St Albans
M
Charli Campbell
Ashby De La Zouch
F
Lucile Barrau
Paris
F
Tom Bampton
Haslemere
M
Louise Bampton
Haslemere
F
Ian Pusey
Eastbourne
M
Jack Newman
Eastbourne
M
James Hazelton
Aylesbury
M
Jack Blackburn
Hemel Hempstead
M
Kristian Chaplin
High Wycombe
M
Josephine Chaplin
High Wycombe
F
Justin Fowler
Aylesbury
M
Corinna Sidhu
Oxford
F
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
Frank O’leary
Reading
M
Darren Evans
Seaford
M
Ben Ireland
Teddington
M
Diane Best
Coulsdon
F
Wendy Kane
Worthing
F
Oliver Jones
Bedford
M
James Smith
Wendover
M
Alina Pascal
London
F
Syed M Kazmi
Banbury
M
Amy Tucker
Ferndown
F
Alexander Omand
Princes Risborough
M
Luke Davis
Princes Risborough
M
Fran Sille
Maidenhead
F
Ros Cooke
Maidenhead
F
Nicola Kidd
South Croydon
F
Rebecca Lorne
Berkhamsted
F