Centurion Running

Thames Path 100®

6 May 2023

Enter Now!

75% Full

Course Records

Richard McDowell (M)

13:43:42

2021

Samantha Amend (F)

16:00:09

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Jamin Longhurst
Maidstone
M
-
Yiannis Theologos Michellis
Long Wittenham
M
-
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
-
Joe Fischr
Chelmsford
M
-
Jonathan Jones
Reading
M
-
Simon Read
Newport Pagnell
M
-
Jeff Mitchell
Basingstoke
M
-
Simon Thompson
Haywards Heath
M
-
Stephen Cousins
Worthing
M
-
James Hurrell
Fareham
M
-
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
-
Zoe Norman
Shoreham-By-sea
F
-
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
-
Harry Geddes
Oxford
M
-
Victoria Cousins
Worthing
F
-
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
-
Louise Griffin
Portsmouth
F
-
Matthew Shimwell
Catford
M
-
Jessica Kenyon
Faringdon, Oxon
F
-
Peter Bedwell
Wantage
M
-
Nick Fenner
Maidenhead
M
-
Andrew Cooney
Windsor
M
-
David Thompson
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
-
Cillian Leow
London
M
-
Thomas Hayward
Cholsey
M
-
Steve Gull
Gillingham
M
-
Christina Kluth
Southampton
F
-
Andrew Booth
Warlingham
M
-
Mathew Ryman
Abingdon
M
-
Dave Bellamy
Chesham
M
-
David Leech
Thatcham
M
-
Simon Brown
Sittingbourne
M
-
Michelle Haresnape
Thatcham
F
-
Kasia Atmaca
Forest Row
F
-
Nigel Davidson
Woking
M
-
Jorge Preciado
London
M
-
Keith Simpson
Caterham
M
-
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
-
Ercole Lugari
London
M
-
Andy Jones
London
M
-
Ian Cox
Bracknell
M
-
Imanol Perez Arribas
London
M
-
Andrew Campbell
Ramsgate
M
-
Brendon Petsch
Fetcham
M
-
Frank Keulers
Welwyn
M
-
Nicky Mengham
Emsworth
F
-
Phil Whitham
Preston
M
-
Malgorzata Jermakowicz
London
F
-
Joanna Neuberg
New York
F
-
James Mcbride
London
M
-
James Argyle
Bramhall
M
-
Andrew Spooner
Haslemere
M
-
Nasra Deria
Liverpool
F
-
Dawn Gardner
Bristol
F
-
Edward Humphries
Tillingham
M
-
Andrea Bennett
Surbiton
F
-
Owen Stinchcombe
Gloucester
M
-
Mert Derman
London
M
-
Gary Wade
Holmfirth
M
-
Paul Conlon
London
M
-
Stuart Jay
Reading
M
-
Matt Outram
Towcester
M
-
Jonathan Cutler
Southampton
M
-
Oliver Jones
St Martin
M
-
Caroline Hunt
Swindon
F
-
Andi Dunn
Offchurch
M
-
Ollie Keogan
Navan
M
-
Gee Rosewarne
Bristol
F
-
Ian Jack
London
M
-
Justin Bramall
Hartlepool
M
-
David Churchill
Swindon
M
-
Declan Keogan
Navan
M
-
Agnieszka Kaminska
Bristol
F
-
Alastair Gallichan
St Helier
M
-
Lajos Gergely Gyurko
Oxford
M
-
Christopher Nelmes
Cheltenham
M
-
Keith Ditchburn
Hampton
M
-
Richard Gray
Melton Mowbray
M
-
Jonathan Haynes
London
M
-
Mark Manley
Swindon
M
-
Kwong Pui Chui
Tilehurst
M
-
Marcus Schaffrath
Trinity
M
-
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
-
Simon Wood
Bristol
M
-
Becky Atkinson
Maidenhead
M
-
Richard Clark
Chesham
M
-
Helen Todd
Brighton
F
-
Phil Hoy
Portsmouth
M
-
Ioan Lewis
Ruislip
M
-
John Mckenna
Godalming
M
-
Ben Pickard
Melton Mowbray
M
-
Derek Humphrey
Penn
M
-
Andrew Coveney
London
M
-
Nick Russell
Harwell
M
-
Piers Woolston
London
M
-
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
-
Alexia Melling
Manchester
F
-
Arran Wyeth
New Haw
M
-
Jonathan Delaney
London
M
-
Steve French
Leamington Spa
M
-
Rosie Lanyon
Brightwell-Cum-sotwell
F
-
Stéphane Wagemans
Mainvilliers
M
-
Chris Davies
Brockenhurst
M
-
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
-
Julian Bentham
London
M
-
Sean Dickinson
Glastonbury
M
-
Corinne Gerrard
Hayle
F
-
Roy Blythe
Staines-Upon-thames
M
-
Craig Barden
Maidstone
M
-
Nik Barter
Lancing
M
-
Steve Carey
Eastbourne
M
-
Simon Mungall
Oxford
M
-
Damien Dear
Coventry
M
-
Mike Lane
London
M
-
Sytze Greidanus
Zoutkamp
M
-
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
-
Lee Harris
Backworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
-
James Taylor
Blyth
M
-
Ilona Morgan
Sidcup
F
-
Wai Hung Choy
Hong Kong
M
-
Tom Weller
Oxford
M
-
Baljit Chohan
Solihull
M
-
Michael Gray
Woldingham
M
-
Paul Vine
Hanworth
M
-
David Ickringill
Ibiza
M
-
David Simpkins
Long Hanborough
M
-
Kevan Jones
Chalfont St Peter
M
-
Frankie Buchler
Brant Broughton
M
-
Steve Stopford
Surbiton
M
-
Chris Peach
Staverton
M
-
Ninette Banoun
Oslo
F
-
Tim Meiresonne
London
M
-
Helen Terry
Norwich
F
-
Rob Mcgregor
Margate
M
-
James Dalrymple-Smith
Windsor
M
-
Simon Maughan
London
M
-
Kelsey Wiberley
Warwick
F
-
Stuart Middler
Swindon
M
-
Adam James
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Justin Johns
Boston
M
-
Phil Swindells
Kirkham
M
-
Richard Lear
Leighton Buzzard
M
-
Ian Wheeler
Miton Keynes
M
-
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
-
Fabian Devlin
Liverpool
M
-
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
-
James Didsbury
Peterborough
M
-
Stephen Braithwaite
Kendal
M
-
Kamil Pelikan
Staines Upon Thames
M
-
Edward Catmur
London
M
-
Justin Gilmore
Staines-Upon-thames
M
-
Peter Thomason
London
M
-
Andrew Harrower
Sevenoaks
M
-
Sarah Lavender Smith
Telluride
F
-
Chris Notley
Malvern
M
-
Stephen Lewis
Ashford
M
-
Danny Turton
London
M
-
Trinity Buckley
Sayalonga
F
-
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
-
Karl Hunn
Market Drayton
M
-
Kunal Yadav
London
M
-
Natalie Long
Bapchild
F
-
Tore Granli
Vollen
M
-
Grant Grego
London
M
-
Hung Chow
Hong Kong
F
-
Nick Connell
M
-
Adam May
London
M
-
Tristan Chinn
Maidenhead
M
-
Chris Tavener
Putney
M
-
Stephen West
St Neots
M
-
Christian Plumb
Chinnor
M
-
Alistair Fitch
Marlow
M
-
Chris Maxwell
Chippenham
M
-
Richard Glister
Basingstoke
M
-
Frank Womelsdorf
Eltham
M
-
Jamie Signy
Brighton
M
-
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
-
John Parsons
Great Chishill
M
-
David Harris
Dover
M
-
Rachel Mill
Hemel Hempstead
F
-
Lilian Leung
Hong Kong
F
-
James Woolfenden
London
M
-
Wing Yan Leung
Hong Kong
F
-
Chun Man Wong
Hong Kong
M
-
Sarah Holland
Esher
F
-
Lisa Blayden
Hexham
F
-
James Hazeldine
Chritian Malford
M
-
Dan Thomas
Lightwater
M
-
Chor Kin Law
Hong Kong
M
-
Bik Sai Ida Lee
Hong Kong
F
-
Lai Kim Yan
Hong Kong
F
-
Ruth Havis
Chelmsford
F
-
Tremayne Cowdry
Maidstone
M
-
Soph Weare
Stroud
F
-
Francesco Di Giambattista
London
M
-
Terry Pursey
Cheltenham
M
-
Sam Jones
Lee On Solent
M
-
Matt Gallagher
Southfields
M
-
Nick Dawson
Hassocks
F
-
Kurt Austin-Archer
Bicester
M
-
Christopher Smith
Penarth
M
-
Wan Pang Tsoi
Emerson Valley
M
-
Bruce Clark
Buckingham
M
-
Kim Knapp
Lake Jackson
F
-
Sue Wheeler
Houston
F
-
Ali Sieber
Cranleigh
F
-
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
-
Matty Hardy
Andover
M
-
Arthur Polimeno
London
M
-
Andrew Bell
Oxford
M
-
Spyridon Logothetis
Ilioupoli
M
-
Dean Sartin
Olney
M
-
Helen Sartin
Olney
F
-
Michael Scandrett
Poole
M
-
David Laidler
Maidenhead
M
-
Oliver Bray
Cookham
M
-
Richard Turnure
Alexandria
M
-
Ben Hearmon
Haddenham
M
-
Angela Tooley
Nottingham
F
-
James Winnifrith
Tonbridge
M
-
Chrissy Gorham
Southampton
F
-
Russell Warren
London
M
-
Sebie Sharman
Reading
M
-
Katie Beckingham
London
F
-
Ryan Pearce
Launceston
M
-
Darren Firth
Crossgates
M
-
Coryn Mcgovern
London
M
-
Pete Heasman
St Leonards
M
-
Ian Crozier
Maldon
M
-
Craig Roberts
Kings Lynn
M
-
Kevin Moulton
Kings Lynn
M
-
Jamie Grant
Haywards Heath
M
-
Vincent Page
Beedon
M
-
Connor Peters
Lanivet
M
-
Evelin Milev
London
M
-
Duncan White
Bristol
M
-
Ross Wakely
Stonehouse
M
-
Neil Catley
Ipswich
M
-
Steven Shaw
Ipswich
M
-
Marie-Sophie Robert
London
F
-
Amy Sivill
London
F
-
Charlotte Prowse
Chorley
F
-
Iyad Assaf
London
M
-
Ian Baynes
Kenilworth
M
-
Nicholas Yip
London
M
-
Wan Liu
London
M
-
John Birkens
Horsham
M
-
Adrian Lawrence
Billericay
M
-
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
-
Henry Gomm
Twickenham
M
-
Galina Maneva
Cambridge
F
-
Aaron Mcnulty
Chislehurst
M
-
Alex Langford
Oxford
M
-
Lina Marcela Tarapues Triana
London
F
-
Mary Scott
Coventry
F
-
Yvan Linford
Kenley
M
-
Dean Harrison
Wolverhampton
M
-
Rachel Bellamy
Oxford
F
-
Sam Garforth
Coventry
M
-
Sean Brennan
Peterborough
M
-
Vicky Inness
Chorleywood
F
-
Christopher Allen
Bicester
M
-
Gordon Macculloch
North Berwick
M
-
David Sheridan
Waterford
M
-
David Brogan
Ashford
M
-
Tom Sheffle
Chelmsford
M
-
Melissa Venables
Radley
F
-
James Barnes
Bristol
M
-
Emily Plummer
Vigo
F
-
Nathan Stewart
London
M
-
Christian Lambert
London
M
-
Carl Dawson
Blunsdon, Swindon
M
-
Jon Gateley
Salisbury
M
-
Andrew Hollebone
Horsham
M
-
Chris Brown
Rudgwick
M
-
Peter Newton
London
M
-
Michael Oakes
Nether Wallop
M
-
Rachel Barraclough
Addlestone
F
-
Guy Hudson
Henfield
M
-
Dan Barlow
London
M
-
Juliet Starbuck
Steyning
F
-
Mark Parker
Coventry
M
-
Hannah Hall
Fleet
F
-
Gabriel Flores
London
M
-
Ismini Sermea
Chania
F
-
Georgios Petroulakis
Chania
M
-
Adam Hill
London
M
-
David O'brien
Hereford
M
-
Alan Stretton
Dungannon
M
-
John Wood
Hartlepool
M
-
Alex Worsell
Farnham
M
-
George Sutherland
Portsmouth
M
-
Radek Hajn
Bristol
M
-
Paul Betson
Bury St Edmunds
M
-
Peter Windross
Hale
M
-
Chun Kit Tsang
Hong Kong
M
-
Calvin Perks
Chester
M
-
Tim Phillips
Ilfracombe
M
-
Leyla Helvaci
Sturminster Newton
F
-
Dennis Earl
Dorking
M
-
Sharon Walker
Dorking
F
-
Vinod Menon
Welton
M
-
Neil Routledge
Portsmouth
M
-
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
-
Lydia Thomson
London
F
-
Brian Rodgers
Austin
M
-
Sean Quinn
St Austell
M
-
Antti Aaltonen
Forssa
M
-
Emiel Verkade
London
M
-
Mark Barrett
London
M
-
Paul Ali
Reading
M
-
Kris Peter
London
M
-
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
-
Ally Sutherland
Inverurie
M
-
David Field
Leighton Buzzard
M
-
Simon Bembridge
Waterlooville
M
-
Keith Williams
Newmarket
M
-
Randy Fabi
Salisbury
M
-
Stewart Liesnham
Dorchester
M
-
Matthew Bewley
Bournemouth
M
-
Thomas Chamberlain
St Saviour
M
-
Michael Sokolow
Canterbury
M
-
Deborah Hale
Worthing
F
-
John Wilden
Riccall
M
-
Francis Wainwright
Chippenham
M
-
Rebekah Grayson
Stratford Upon Avon
F
-
Phil Mckenna
Grantham
M
-
Kris Maher
London
M
-
Paul Carroll
London
M
-
Line Caliskaner
Lørenskog
F
-
Giacomo Squintani
Portishead
M
-
Rachel Hessom
Basingstoke
F
-
Thomas Evans
London
M
-
Liz Chamberlayne
Charlton
F
-
Eamon Byrne
London
M
-
Richard Thomas
St Ives
M
-
Mark Preskett
Brixton
M
-
Richard Whitehead
Hook
M
-
Ron Van De Hee
Rotterdam
M
-
Stephen Lamb
Faversham
M
-
Matt Tozer
London
M
-
Stuart Moseley
Jersey
M
-
Bob Hoogendoorn
London
M
-
Jools Smith
London
M
-
Robert Windeyer
Windsor
M
-
Jonathan Fowler
Chelmsford
M
-
Gareth Blinman
Tonyrefail
M
-
Michael Pearson
Reading
M
-
Luc Potvin
Montreal
M
-
Elizabeth Hilton
Lewes
F
-
Avik Mahato
Sutton
M
-
James Riches
London
M
-
Jack Barden
Maidstone
M
-
Simon Jones
Bristol
M
-
Ollie Dawson
Newbury
M
-
William Voong
London
M
-
David Forman
Peopleton Village
M
-
Fanny Thieffry
London
F
-
Alexandra Hewett
Southall, Ealing
F
-
David William Smith
Hartwell
M
-
Steve Smith
Tongham
M
-
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
-
James Wilson
Bramhall
M
-
Henry Pearce
South Shields
M
-
Ashley Rudd
Rochester
M
-
Lee Buccellato
London
M
-
Maria Ledesma
London
F
-
Simon Howe
Weymouth
M
-
Marco Orsini Jones
London
M
-
Derek Doran
Brooklyn
M
-
Luke Adley
Fleet
M
-
Joanna Grimwood-Read
Brighton
F
-
Alex Scanlan
Didcot
M
-
Joseph Brown
Ashford
M
-
Dan Markou
Aberdeen
M
-
Sean Hershaw
Bristol
M
-
Giles Humphreys-Evans
Reading
M
-
Phil Marsh
Streatley
M
-
Ross Hay
Opfikon Zurich
M
-
Mark Graham
Watford
M
-
Joe Stacey
London
M
-
Daniel Yallop
Kings Lynn
M
-
Chris Harrison
London
M
-
Kallum Pritchard
Northwood
M
-
Darren Strachan
London
M
-
Alastair Hopkins
Newport
M
-
Chris Shughrue
Canaan
M
-
Jim Collins
Cholsey
M
-
Paul Marshall
Liverpool
M
-
Jon Gibbard
Wantage
M
-
Jonathan Evan-Hughes
Stanmore
M