Centurion Running

South Downs Way 100®

8 Jun 2024

Race FullPurchase Bus Ticket

Course Records

Mark Perkins (M)

14:03:54

2014

Bethan Male (F)

16:49:57

2022

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
607
David Jury
London
M
606
Tiaan Erwee
Jona
M
605
Nick Miller
London
M
604
Jaco Swart
Bexleyheath
M
603
Andy Moore
Micheldever
M
602
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
601
James Barnard
London
M
600
Luke Brown
Cheltenham
M
599
Russell Banks
Worthing
M
598
Monty Purcell
Daventry
M
597
Terry Brewster
Chelmsford
M
596
Kunal Yadav
London
M
595
Ian Brazier
Chelmsford
M
594
Matthew Kennedy
Shipley
M
593
Alexia Melling
Manchester
F
592
Allan Mclean
Enfield
M
591
Francois-Xavier Ble
Downham Market
M
590
Tom Allen
Sevenoaks
M
589
David Hughes
Ackworth, Pontefract
M
588
Ben Melton
Saltdean
M
587
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
586
Cat Simpson
Hove
F
585
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
584
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
583
Michelle Inness
Hove
F
582
Ran Franken
Breda
M
581
Dave Urwin
Ilminster
M
580
James Bennett
Dover
M
579
Paul Smith
Shoreham By Sea
M
578
John Boulton
Tunbridge Wells
M
577
Tyrone Raymond
Snodland
M
576
Martin Burton
Overton
M
575
Paul Grieve
Exeter
M
574
Richard Thomas
Wallington
M
573
Etienne O'neill
Brighton
M
572
Jake Heath
Cullompton
M
571
Hai Nguyen
London
M
570
Stephen Cousins
Worthing
M
569
Chris Mccauley
Emsworth
M
568
Joe Ackerley
Haywards Heath
M
567
James Day
Banstead
M
566
James Tysome
Balsham
M
565
Pere Capdevila
Salisbury
M
564
Tim Alford
Malvern
M
563
Loyd Purvis
Hayle
M
562
Dean Harrison
Wolverhampton
M
561
Deepak Shukla
London
M
560
Jamie Pugh
Wrexham
M
559
Adrian Bailes
Shalford
M
558
Bradley Clayton
Sittingbourne
M
557
Peter Bannon
Lamberhurst
M
556
Peter Whall
Canterbury
M
555
Paul Goodwin
Mirfield
M
554
George Moxon
Leigh On Sea
M
553
Sarah Searle-Brown
Haywards Heath
F
552
Michael O'neill
Todmorden
M
551
Iain Walker
St Austell
M
550
Matt Harper
Hartley Wintney
M
549
Simon Withers
Portsmouth
M
548
Ewan Evans
Spring
M
547
Will Hilton
Radlett
M
546
George Berkeley
Haslemere
M
545
Lee Robinson
Littlehampton
M
544
Dave Kershaw
Warrington
M
543
Laurence Baldwin
Exeter
M
542
Andrew Churchill
Worcester Park
M
541
Carlos Constantino
Wallingford
M
540
Graham Smedley
Swindon
M
539
Shem Hague
Ladbroke Grove
M
538
Arvin Panes
Orpington
M
537
Dan Lawson
Shoreham By Sea
M
536
Kevin Otto
Tunbridge Wells
M
535
Charles Makepeace
Langford
M
534
Stephen Macintosh
London
M
533
Piers Woolston
London
M
532
Vince Darley
London
M
531
Rob Moore
Motcombe
M
530
Zoe Pickering
Northampton
F
529
Mark Pickering
Nazeing
M
528
Simon Coplestone
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
527
Nick Hutcheson
Littlehampton
M
526
Benji Byrne
London
M
525
Jamin Longhurst
Maidstone
M
524
Joe Leddra
Storrington
M
523
Tom Sheffle
Chelmsford
M
522
Dan Day
Rustington
M
521
James Potter
Morecambe
M
520
Stuart Chittenden
Redhill
M
519
Jacob Zuboy
Elkins
M
518
James Fulcher
Winchester
M
517
Howard Nye
Worthing
M
516
Oliver Smith
Hereford
M
515
Kurt Dhont
Damme
M
514
Peter Grennan
Tallaght
M
513
James Lazenby
Cambridge
M
512
Sarah Gibson
London
F
511
Owen Kimber
Godalming
M
510
Dafydd Lewis
Whitland
M
509
Chris Brown
Rudgwick
M
508
Samantha Woodcock
London
F
507
David Musgrove
Swindon
M
506
Jonathan Delaney
London
M
505
Matt Tozer
London
M
504
Luke Meessmann
London
M
503
Alex Sarabia-Lock
Oxford
M
502
Tim Piergalski
Alexandria
M
501
Davide Ambrosini
Milano
M
500
Bruce Paterson
Burgess Hill
M
499
Derrick Tate
London
M
498
Richard Oates
Petersfield
M
497
Donnacha Cassidy
Killarney
M
496
Michael Dargue
Horsham
M
495
Allen Taylor
Romsey
M
494
Simeon Griggs
Whitley Bay
M
493
Simon Tootell
Northampton
M
492
Maree Jesson
Northampton
F
491
Nicole Bitter
Austin
F
490
Oliver Wingrave
Hatfield Peverel
M
489
Michael Wiggins
London
M
488
Jakob Von Raumer
Karlsruhe
M
487
Jez Bragg
Blandford Forum
M
486
Harriet Teare
Hungerford
F
485
Helen Milton-Symes
Winchester
F
484
Pete Windust
Fareham
M
483
Andrea Prais
Niederhasli
F
482
Richard Bruce
Coventry
M
481
Ollie Beaney
Haywards Heath
M
480
Mark Barrett
London
M
479
Pete Heasman
St Leonard's On Sea
M
478
Ruairi Bradley
Burgess Hill
M
477
Darren Chalk
Exeter
M
476
Christopher Foster
Buckingham
M
475
Kelly Lucas
Bournemouth
F
474
Emma Aspray
Frome
F
473
Michael Crozier
Barnsley
M
472
Sebastian Briggs
Southampton
M
471
Ian Crozier
Maldon
M
470
Geoff Tondeur
Bexhill-On-sea
M
469
Andy Cooksey
Ashtead
M
468
Andrew Waddington
Fareham
M
467
Abdulla Al Thani
Doha
M
466
Craig Woodall
Southampton
M
465
Dan Tracey
Chandlers Ford
M
464
Graham Watson
Loughborough
M
463
Jonathan Magnusson
London
M
462
Jonathan Mackintosh
London
M
461
Jed Atack
Southampton
M
460
Guy Shepherd
Torquay
M
459
Joseph Duck
Burwell
M
458
Tom Giles
Chingford
M
457
Jamie Edgecombe
London
M
456
Darryl Parker
Brighton
M
455
Richard Antrobus
Bristol
M
454
Hugh Tibbs
London
M
453
James Adair
Newcastle-Upon-tyne
M
452
Adam Lakomiec
London
M
451
James Turner
Peacehaven
M
450
Andrew Hales
Betchworth
M
449
Joanna Neuberg
New York
F
448
Will Hargreaves
Westbury
M
447
Emily Plummer
Vigo
F
446
Evan Crane
Motherwell
M
445
Tony Rickwood
Brighton
M
444
Adewale Kadiri
Calne
M
443
Fabian Devlin
Liverpool
M
442
Brad Phillips
Southampton
M
441
Rob Payne
Market Rasen
M
440
Matthew Mitchell
Farnham
M
439
Richard Turnure
Alexandria
M
438
John Greenwood
Silsden
M
437
Chris Shaw
Uckfield
M
436
Antony Stagg
Bristol
M
435
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
434
Alistair Shuttleworth
Skipton
M
433
Karl Gilboy
Basingstoke
M
432
Craig Wood
Wimborne
M
431
Leo Loughran
Manchester
M
430
John Danher
Wigan
M
429
Paul Fricker
London
M
428
Gary Barnes
Dover
M
427
Neill Hadlow
Battle
M
426
Odette Collard-Woolmer
Shepherdswell
F
425
Hezel Magwili
Worcester Park
M
424
Gary Hall
Swansra
M
423
Martin Clark
Southam
M
422
Chris Miller
Glasgow
M
421
Richard Moger
Frensham
M
420
Willem Samuels
Woerden
M
419
Chris Spurling
Ipswich
M
418
Richard Garland
Eastbourne
M
417
Ben Rawinsky
London
M
416
Rob Dunn
London
M
415
Daniel Jones
St Albans
M
414
Alistair Mackenzie
Altrincham
M
413
Peter Windross
Hale
M
412
Brad Wyer
Keighley
M
411
Anna Drake
Honiton
F
410
Jason Pooley
Ticehurst
M
409
Simon Burbidge
Joondanna
M
408
Karen Benway
Williston
F
407
Louise Langmead
London
F
406
Ronald Davies
Windsor
M
405
Neil Beacher
Winchester
M
404
Beck Langmead
South Fremantle
F
403
Tony Deacon
Lewes
M
401
Kevin Harrison
Oldham
M
400
Nathan Rye
Wiston
M
399
Lina Marcela Tarapues Triana
London
F
398
Ian Martin
Loughborough
M
397
Ian Coombs
Waterlooville
M
396
Stuart Hogg
Portsmouth
M
395
Henry Gomm
Twickenham
M
394
Mike Skinner
Arundel
M
393
Jade Griffin
East Grinstead
F
392
David Prince-Iles
Isfield
M
391
Alexander Gordon
Morden
M
390
Agustin Gonzalez
Ludlow
M
389
Jack Cullis
Bristol
M
388
Michael Crutchley
North Stonington
M
387
Robert Selway
London
M
386
Ryan Williams
Penton Mewsey
M
385
Ryan Gresty
Winchester
M
384
Paul Whittington
Walton-On-thames
M
383
Calvin Perks
Chester
M
382
Andrew Bullock
Crawley
M
381
Ian Chapman
Cheltenham
M
380
James Morris
Bristol
M
379
Philip Wiseman
Eastleigh
M
378
George Bownes
London
M
377
Dominic Gill
Beckenham
M
376
Chris Edgley
St Ives
M
375
Toby Johnston
Bourne End
M
374
Ross Wakely
Stonehouse
M
373
James Dalrymple-Smith
Windsor
M
372
Enrico Serena
Mazzano
M
371
John Christopher
Stotfold
M
370
Karl Spielmann
Beaconsfield
M
369
Victoria Louise Fraser - Thompson
Bicester Oxford
F
368
Ollie Dawson
Newbury
M
367
Gareth Bell
St Andrew
M
366
Jennie Burtsell
Guildford
F
365
Sian Meaney
Frome
F
364
Jessica Dicks
Purley On Thames
M
363
Deena Jones
Guildford
F
362
David Simon
London
M
361
Brian O'kane
Godalming
M
360
George Price
Wellington
M
359
Caleb Duckworth
Zürich
M
358
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
357
Jessica Wilson
Bristol
F
356
Lee Wallhead
Nettleham
M
355
Darren Cox
Bromsgrove
M
354
Peter Costello
Epsom
M
353
Jasper Kiernan
Birmingham
M
352
Philip Morrow
Redbourn
M
351
Peter Rowe
Leatherhead
M
350
Jorge Moura
London
M
349
Robin Dow
Coulsdon
M
348
Craig Mcelroy
Thame
M
347
Matt Hunt
Sandhurst
M
346
Jacob James
St Albans
M
345
Ismail Mehmet
Enfield
M
344
Caroline Underwood
Newport
F
343
Rowan Brown
Worthing
M
342
Amie Frayne
Wantage
F
341
Stuart Ross
Banchory
M
340
Tim Meiresonne
London
M
339
Neil Cutt
London
M
338
Michael Rothon
Bristol
M
337
Paul French
Silsoe
M
336
Darren Kilby
Heathfield
M
335
Jane Archer
Hove
F
334
Mo Hatim
Warminster
M
333
Luke Carroll
Portsmouth
M
332
Jacqueline Mannering
Bexhill On Sea
F
331
James Brewer
Eastleigh
M
330
Mark Smith
Kirkby-In-furness
M
329
Lowenna Smith
Kirkby-In-furness
F
328
Matthew Hammerton
Romsey
M
327
Jake Shephard
Southampton
M
326
Mike Samuels
Southampton
M
325
Maria Ledesma
Egham
F
324
Doug Moffitt
Brooklyn
M
323
Tim Allen
Northiam
M
322
Will Romain
Bristol
M
321
Ben Jones
Cardiff
M
320
Jonathan Cutler
Southampton
M
319
Neil Young
Horley
M
318
Paul Conlon
Cardiff
M
317
Richard Smith
Halstead
M
316
Nathan Roulson
Halstead
M
315
Andrew Mcdonald
Godalming
M
314
Adam Haverly
Seaford
M
313
Hannah Elms
Hove
F
312
Kier Dale
Godstone
M
311
Vincent Burch
Lewes
M
310
Sam Robson
Portsmouth
M
309
Adam Hamilton
Tewkesbury
M
308
Joshua Holgate
Northampton
M
307
Cian Kennedy
Brighton
M
306
Glen Meek
Gloucester
M
305
Dale On
Guildford
M
304
Natasha Evans
Marlow
F
303
Alice Light
London
F
302
David Boddington
Bradford-On-avon
M
301
Kirsten Light
Mainz
F
300
Massimo Cioch
Cambridge
M
299
Mark Bartram
East Tuddenham
M
298
Mark Hibbett
Ashurstwood
M
297
Simon Snooks
Spondon
M
296
Aaron Maclaughlin
Hathern Loughborough
M
295
Matthew John
Leeds
M
294
Raymond Cummins
Dunlavin
M
293
Phil Gubby
Storrington, Pullbrough
M
292
Richard Kelly
Reading
M
291
Tim Ashman
Bovey Tracey
M
290
Simon Fitzpatrick
Haywards Heath
M
289
Ben Lonsdale
Aylesbury
M
287
Chris Gubbings
Pontypridd
M
286
Matthew Adamson
Witham
M
285
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
284
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
283
Gordon Saxby
Brockham
M
282
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
281
Richard Clark-Lyons
Portsmouth
M
280
Richard Stefanski
Bognor Regis
M
279
Alex Arnstein
Hofstetten So
M
278
Christian Lambert
London
M
277
Carl Morgan
Pershore
M
276
John Reeve
Winchester
M
275
Andrew Classey
Woking
M
274
Russell Davis
Crawley
M
273
Stephen Mcmorrow
Exeter
M
272
Mike Bonner
Woking
M
271
Christopher Arnell
Christchurch
M
270
Nik Barter
Lancing
M
269
Thomas Kingston
London
M
268
Joanna Wierzbowska
Dorking
F
267
Jacob Pugh
Middlesbrough
M
266
James Whetman
London
M
265
Lucy Rochford
Foxcotte
F
264
Rupert Jones-Warner
Chichester
M
263
Philip Avery
Petersfield
M
262
Martin Cross
Ham Lake
M
261
Lyndon Cooper
Braintree
M
260
Derek Humphrey
Penn
M
259
Tom Lightfoot
Carlisle
M
258
Ryan Cross
Brighton
M
257
Piers Brunning
St. Leonards-On-sea
M
256
Rachel Sparkhall
Shefford
F
255
Jordan Cadogan
Huntingdon
M
254
Aaron Ward
Northampton
M
253
Barry Christie
Winchester
M
252
Jonathan Joseph-Horne
Tunbridge Wells
M
251
Nathaniel Charles
London
M
250
Kai Williams
Bournemouth
M
249
Matt Kidd
Calgary
M
248
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
246
Jamie Ferrin
Shanklin
M
245
Dave Phillips
Stansted
M
244
Emma Bish
Leamington Spa
F
243
Elizabeth Trimby
Bournemouth
F
242
Garry Brooks
Southampton
M
241
Claire Harvey
Crowborough
F
240
Charlotte Bacon
Desborough
F
239
John Parsons
Great Chishill
M
238
Maria Parnham
Esher
F
237
Shane Morgan
Swaffham
M
236
Ellis Meades-Woolley
Gosport
M
235
Chris Harrison
London
M
234
Gerard De Maudave
Leatherhead
M
232
Richard Barry
Narberth
M
231
Sam Harris
Llandissilio
M
230
David Edwards
Chesham
M
229
Nick Russell
Didcot
M
228
Darren Rookes
Worthing
M
227
Robert George
Winchester
M
226
Teena Benton
Stoke-On-trent
F
225
Michael Page
Dunblane
M
224
Paul Schnell
Tadworth
M
223
Stuart Mills
East Hoathly
M
222
Neil Richmond
Chandlers Ford
M
221
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
220
Paul Saunders
Norwich
M
219
Simon Davie
Eastbourne
M
218
Philip Bussy
Braintree
M
217
Ewan Grist
Frensham
M
216
Ben Brading
Didcot
M
215
Oliver Houlton
Rugby
M
214
Jules Moosuddee
London
M
213
Simon Finn
Bude
M
212
Davide Giannella
London
M
211
Justine Putnam
Little Baddow
F
210
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
209
Annabelle Lancaster
Mayfield
F
208
Peter Harrison
Gouda
M
207
Peter Wright
St Saviour
M
206
Stuart Colwill
Bude
M
205
Sophie Bennett
Toulouse
F
204
William Preston
Brighton
M
203
Thomas Dillon
Fareham
M
202
Kester Webb
Keswick
M
201
Aaron Duffy
Worthing
M
200
Ciara Downes
Alloa
F
199
Ricky Thomas
Teddington
M
198
Sam Nylander
Bromma
M
197
Geoffrey Cheshire
Potters Bar
M
196
Ian Jarvis
Hastings
M
195
Paul Woodbridge
Hassocks
M
194
Richard Young
Malmesbury
M
193
Sam Blake
Wallington
M
192
Libby Clark
Penrith
F
191
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
190
Emily Devine
Bristol
F
189
Daniel Hare
Crowborough
M
188
Simon Johnson
Verwood
M
187
Jonathan Patrick
Cardiff
M
186
Stephanie Barrett
Lewes
F
185
Elizabeth Hopkins
Bristol
F
184
Robert Jessop
Brighton
M
183
Mike Seaman
Little Bookham
M
182
Daniel Holliday
Bournemouth
M
181
Robert Brown
High Falls
M
180
Stewart Dutfield
Delmar
M
179
Paul Williams
Petworth
M
178
Andrew Dekker
Nottingham
M
177
Martin Woollard
Little Baddow
M
176
Matt Cartwright
St. Neots
M
175
Miles Styman
Brighton
M
174
Ashley Norie
Tunbridge Wells
M
173
Hannah Green
Tunbridge Wells
F
171
Tobias May
Brighton
M
170
Emma Devlin
Reading
F
169
Bradley Doherty
London
M
168
Tom Pike
Colchester
M
167
Steven Van Wettere
Vosselare
M
166
Stephen Pelham
Horley
M
165
Steve Pigott
East Preston
M
164
Tom Dutson
Pulborough
M
163
Charlie Mitchell
Alresford
M
162
Sam Vardy
London
M
161
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
160
Mike Stainthorpe
Brighton
M
159
Jason Williams
Exeter
M
158
Andy Jones
London
M
157
Danny Symington
Clanfield
M
156
Katy Willcox
Basingstoke
F
155
Tim Landy
Exeter
M
154
Peter Wood
Southampton
M
153
Henry Harris
Crawley
M
152
Adam James
Leigh-On-sea
M
151
Rajiv Ratan
London
M
150
Bryony Clarke
Seaford
F
149
Hywel Thomas
Chalfont St Giles
M
148
Matt Holmes
Maidenhead
M
147
Ammon Piepgrass
Harpenden
M
146
Mylene Elliott
Epsom
F
145
Chris Stallard
Hove
M
144
Lisa Watson
Isleworth, London
F
143
Chris James
Havant
M
142
Alexander Hamlet
London
M
141
Becky Pearson
Arundel
F
140
Gordana Tahirovic
Warlingham
F
139
Michael Day
Basingstoke
M
138
Jon Cadman
Dudley
M
137
Michael Burke
Haywards Heath
M
136
Graeme Macmillan
Pickering
M
135
Richard Phillips
London
M
134
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
133
Andy Brace
Basingstoke
M
132
Timothy Boone
Littlehampton
M
131
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
130
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
129
John Collis
Pulborough
M
128
Sean Dyer
Ely
M
127
Elaine Battson
London
F
126
Jana Goldsack
New Malden
F
125
Anthony Light
Horsham
M
124
Steven Southwell
Hove
M
122
Luke Carter
Peacehaven
M
121
Susie Blunt
Wells
F
120
Alexandra Coomber
Hayling Island
F
119
Mitch Phillips
Richmond
M
118
Kevin Pryde
Peacehaven
M
117
Sam Jackson
Southampton
M
116
Dan Cross
Long Crendon
M
115
Matt Jordan
Chelmsford
M
114
Matthew Duckett
Clapham
M
113
Nikolas Wakefield
Southsea
M
112
Ray Kennedy
Salisbury
M
111
Mark Buley
Hartpury
M
110
Nick Cracknell
Hindhead
M
109
Phil Bristow
Lynton
M
108
Jon Lombard
Bridport
M
107
Michael Bennett
Orpington
M
106
Emiel Verkade
London
M
105
Bruce Mclaren
Twickenham
M
104
Roger Denson
Wolverhampton
M
103
Gareth Williams
Hampton
M
102
Alex Bance
Salisbury
M
101
John Robertson
Southsea
M

South Downs Way 100®