Centurion Running

South Downs Way 100®

11 Jun 2022

Course Records

Mark Perkins (M)

14:03:54

2014

Jean Beaumont (F)

16:56:38

2013

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
Wave
720
F
-
719
F
-
718
F
-
717
Garfield Jones
Caernarfon
M
-
716
Lynne Boston
London
F
2
715
Agustin Gonzalez
Dorking
M
2
714
Hezel Magwili
Worcester Park
M
2
713
Tim Fozzard
Chester
M
2
712
Susie Blunt
Wells
F
2
711
Samuel Solieman
Teddington
M
2
710
Mark Hibbett
Ashurstwood
M
2
709
Owen Kimber
Godalming
M
2
707
Jon Watkins
St. Neots
M
2
706
David Allen
Ripon
M
2
703
Rob Brown
Aylesbury
M
2
702
Kasia Lubowiecka
Waterlooville
F
2
701
Kerry Surkitt
Huntingdon
F
2
700
Gordon Saxby
Brockham
M
2
699
Nick Cracknell
Hindhead
M
2
698
Fraser Munro
Alton
M
2
697
Michael Charles
Greenford
M
2
696
Paul Smith
Kingswood
M
2
695
Hannah Goldring
Mölndal
F
2
693
Anna Chmielowska
Mill End
F
2
692
Stephen Lampkin
Dormansland
M
2
691
Andrew Gandell
London
M
2
690
Ben Wharfe
London
M
2
689
Steve Williams
Liphook
M
2
688
Timothy Boone
Littlehampton
M
2
687
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
2
686
Ronan Odonnell
Newbridge
M
2
685
Nigel Davidson
Woking
M
2
684
Steve Yates
Bexhill-On-sea
M
2
683
Grant Du Heaume
Dunfermline
M
2
682
Paul Matthews
Purley
M
2
681
Tom Davies-Smith
Pinvin
M
2
680
Natalie Greening
Cheltenham
F
2
679
Ian Puttock
Angmering
M
2
678
Lajos Gergely Gyurko
Oxford
M
2
677
Thomas Chamberlain
St Saviour
M
2
676
Stephan Tietz
Havant
M
2
675
Simon Bembridge
Waterlooville
M
2
673
Georgios Konistis
London
M
2
672
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
2
671
Marc Speed
Bexhill On Sea
M
2
669
John Nelms
Shillington
M
2
668
Simon Dobbs
Elgin
M
2
667
Chris Coleman
Paphos
M
2
666
David Brockman
Brighton
M
2
665
Kenny Goodesmith
Burgess Hill
M
2
664
Nick Kingma
New Malden
M
2
663
Francois Perold
Waterlooville
M
2
662
Paul Whittington
Walton-On-thames
M
2
661
Richard Brown
Belper
M
2
658
Stuart Sellers
Freshford, Bath
M
2
657
Terry Brewster
Chelmsford
M
2
656
Michael Terry Jensen
Sittingbourne
M
2
655
Guillaume Chaminade
Paris
M
2
654
Deborah Ryan
London
F
2
651
Duncan Grassie
London
M
2
649
Arvin Panes
Orpington
M
2
648
Stephen Dixon
Wetherby
M
2
647
Nick Lovell
Brighton
M
2
646
Sarah Smith
St Peter Port
F
2
645
Stephen Ocallaghan
Bristol
M
2
644
Anson Mackay
London
M
2
643
Vincent Burch
Lewes
M
2
642
Christina Kluth
Southampton
F
2
641
Emily Carter
Southampton
F
2
640
Russell Crane
Tonbridge
M
2
639
Steven Southwell
Hove
M
2
638
Simon Maughan
London
M
2
637
Mark Perkins
Brighton
M
2
636
Francisco Pedro
Bexleyheath
M
2
635
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
2
633
Mylene Elliott
London
F
2
631
James Heggie
Enniskerry
M
2
630
David Caldwell
Knockholt
M
2
628
Jörgen Zimmer
Neuenhagen
M
2
627
Aidan Jepson
Truro
M
2
626
Magdalena Cass
Uckfield
F
2
625
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
2
624
William Pugh-Jones
Polegate
M
2
623
Robin Upton
Taunton
M
2
622
Stephen Gilmour
Verwood
M
2
621
Jennifer Oneill
Kings Somborne
F
2
619
Catherine Sweby
Whalley Range
F
2
618
David Lown
Emsworth
M
2
616
Deena Jones
Guildford
F
2
615
Robert Day
Hatton Green
M
2
614
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
2
613
Tim Welch
Poulton-Le-fylde
M
2
612
Hideo Takano
Holmbury St Mary
M
2
611
Emma Ostle
Milford
F
2
610
Andy Burgess
Wellington
M
2
609
Graham Clayton
Worthing
M
2
608
Craig Winter
Southsea
M
2
607
Gita Erram
Lochinver By Lairg
F
2
605
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
2
604
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
2
603
Phil Lancaster
Glasgow
M
2
602
Tom Hartley
London
M
2
601
Steve Collins
Brighton
M
2
600
Darren Vilton-Tebbutt
Birchington
M
2
599
Neil Young
Horley
M
2
598
Robert Bishop
Shoreham
M
2
597
Nick Humphrey-Taylor
Sevenoaks
M
2
596
Rob Hammond
Arundel
M
2
595
Keir Monteith
Keymer
M
2
594
Joanna Grimwood-Read
Brighton
F
2
593
Perrine Salvatori
Brighton
F
2
592
Daniel Waldren
Portsmouth
M
2
591
Michelle Grimwood-Read
Brighton
F
2
589
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
2
588
Chris Wheeler
Brockham
M
2
587
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
2
586
Andrew Eastment
Sidcup
M
2
584
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
2
583
Helen Williams
Cambridge
F
2
582
Peter Watterson
Brighton
M
2
581
Dan Thompson
Sittingbourne
M
2
580
Steve Beaney
Gillingham
M
2
578
Simon Walker
Fleet
M
2
577
Richard Hill
Blandford Forum
M
2
576
Robert Carr
Brighton
M
2
575
Colleen Colver
Storrington
F
2
574
Maria Hjorth
London
F
2
573
Thomas Dillon
Fareham
M
2
572
Ray Kennedy
Salisbury
M
2
571
Alistair Steele
Thirsk
M
2
570
Ruth Johnson
Totnes
F
2
569
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
2
567
Steve Gull
Gillingham
M
2
566
Gordon Macculloch
North Berwick
M
2
565
Jeanne Barrett
London
F
2
564
Richard Glister
Basingstoke
M
2
563
Ian Gallimore
Leicester
M
2
562
Matt Tozer
Prenton
M
2
561
Dan Cooper
Brackley
M
2
560
Simon Brown
Sittingbourne
M
2
557
Piers Woolston
London
M
2
554
Nick Arini
Liss
M
2
553
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
2
552
James Brewer
Eastleigh
M
2
551
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
2
550
Mark Wood
Guisborough
M
2
549
Tim Felton
Cullompton
M
2
548
Marion Hemsworth
Haywards Heath
F
2
547
Matt Wainwright
Shoreham By Sea
M
2
546
David Davidson
Basildon
M
2
544
Rachael Mccarthy
Worthing
F
2
543
Zoe Morrall
Fareham
F
2
542
Graeme Macmillan
Fareham
M
2
541
Philip Honeywood
Halstead
M
2
540
James Mare
Canterbury
M
2
539
Mike Collins
Bournemouth
M
2
538
Steven Rooke
Horsham
M
2
537
Laura Seaman
Eastbourne
F
2
536
Andy Vincent
Worthing
M
2
535
Lee Hibbert
Ashtead
M
2
534
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
2
533
Emma Page
East Grinstead
F
2
531
Joe Fraser
London
M
2
530
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
2
528
Stephen Crafford
Bishop's Stortford
M
2
527
Jon Baguley
London
M
2
525
James Knowling
Blackheath
M
2
524
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
2
522
Michael Sokolow
Canterbury
M
2
521
Paul Martin
London
M
2
520
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
2
519
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
2
517
Carl Stick
Tunbridge Wells
M
2
516
Pascale Mathonet
Bishops Stortford
F
2
515
Chris Leech
Great Brickhill
M
2
514
Ken Lane
Downham Market
M
2
513
Richard Hoyland
Leatherhead
M
2
512
Telmo Ferreira
Ringmer
M
2
511
Oliver Duncan-King
High Wycombe
M
2
510
Eamon Byrne
London
M
2
509
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
2
508
Alison Weal
Chipperfield
F
2
506
Matthew Silver
Eastbourne
M
2
505
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
2
504
Gin Lawson
Maldon
F
2
502
Greg Cranfield
Shoreham By Sea
M
2
501
Nicola Kidd
Wallington
F
2
463
Felicity Elms
Canterbury
F
1
462
Michael Gray
Woldingham
M
1
461
Jaco Swart
London
M
1
460
Jackie Stretton
Chelmsford
F
1
459
Alex Tate
Cambridge
M
1
458
Rebecca Carver
Shepton Mallet
F
1
457
Calum Higgins
Ammanford
M
1
456
Mark Barrett
London
M
1
455
Rob Keel
Woking
M
1
453
Helen Moss
London
F
1
452
Riz Dusoye
London
M
1
451
Rodger Morley
Haslemere
M
1
450
Keith Shaw
Wantage
M
1
449
Alex Higham
London
M
1
447
Reuben Gallop
Chichester
M
1
446
Maurice Price
Swindon
M
1
443
Peter Windross
Hale
M
1
442
Jack Greenwood
Northampton
M
1
440
Sophie Power
Guildford
F
1
439
David Bradley-Jones
Portsmouth
M
1
438
Owen Wainhouse
Dagenham
M
1
437
Georgina Acons
London
F
1
436
Jean-Philip Pritchard
Godalming
M
1
435
Dani Battersby
Hove
F
1
434
Matt Nemeth
Southwick
M
1
433
Francesca Auditano
Swansea
F
1
432
Ben Wernick
Ogmore
M
1
430
Bryan Wilkins
London
M
1
429
Chris Breslin
Sydenham
M
1
428
Stephen Lamb
Faversham
M
1
427
Mel Moss
Callington
F
1
426
Ellen Cottom
Waterlooville
F
1
425
Danielle Parkinson
Newbury
F
1
424
Mark Beauchamp
Portslade
M
1
423
Ciara Downes
Alloa
F
1
422
Lewis Mutton
Wareham
M
1
421
Alan Oliver
Kesgrave
M
1
420
Marius Posa
Reading
M
1
418
John Fitzgerald
Ansty
M
1
417
Matthew Duckett
Clapham
M
1
416
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
1
415
Rosie King-Smith
Bollington
F
1
414
Gerard Shore
Birmingham
M
1
413
Jose Rodriguez
London
M
1
412
Clive Steffen
West Haddon
M
1
411
Jay Miles
Weybridge
M
1
410
Michael Bickers
Worthing
M
1
409
Bethan Male
Brighton
F
1
408
Sam Harvey
Yeovil
M
1
407
Paul Lowe
London
M
1
406
Reece Mccullagh
Stevenage
M
1
405
Aaron Jewell
Southampton
M
1
404
Oliver Slocombe
Reading
M
1
403
Stephen Ross
Carnforth
M
1
402
Ian Jack
London
M
1
401
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
1
400
Lina Johnson
Camberley
F
1
399
Francesco Di Giambattista
London
M
1
398
Sam Jones
Lee On Solent
M
1
397
Robert Woolley
Orange
M
1
396
Jason Netherton-Sinclair
Reading
M
1
395
Soph Weare
Stroud
F
1
394
Marija Antanaviciute
London
F
1
393
Melanie Austreng
Corfe Mullen
F
1
392
Guy Winter
Thames Ditton
M
1
391
Toby Conlon
Esher
M
1
390
Timothy Price
Southampton
M
1
389
Keith Crowhurst
Plumstead
M
1
388
Philip Knight
London
M
1
387
Julie Pickering
London
F
1
385
Tim Darke
Guildford
M
1
384
Stephen Rowe
Colchester
M
1
383
Tim Rowe
Colchester
M
1
381
Gildas Braine
London
M
1
380
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
1
379
Tony Brooks
North Vancouver
M
1
378
Wayne Bevan
Eastleigh
M
1
377
Mark Rowland
Godalming
M
1
376
Peter Marson
Haywards Heath
M
1
375
James Cooper
Rotherfield
M
1
374
Dean Bradshaw
Burnley
M
1
373
Simon Blanchflower
London
M
1
372
Matthew Lightwood
Pulheim
M
1
371
Ziad Wattar
Brighton
M
1
370
Liam Barford
Northampton
M
1
369
Leanne Garner
Brighton
F
1
368
Thomas Kingston
London
M
1
367
John Greenwood
Silsden
M
1
366
Richard Mcdowell
Colliers Wood
M
1
365
Alistair Gillan
Chelmsford
M
1
364
James Macdonald
Swindon
M
1
363
Rob Allen
Holmbury St. Mary, Guildford
M
1
362
Matthew Jenkins
London
M
1
361
James Monaghan
London
M
1
360
Nathan Poolton
Hereford
M
1
359
Nathaniel Poolton
Shrewsbury
M
1
358
Joshua Habgood-Coote
Bristol
M
1
357
Sebastian Becker
London
M
1
355
Sean White
Reading
M
1
354
Martin Hurst
Corsham
M
1
353
Shane Hugill
Trinity
M
1
352
Joe Wenman
Rowledge
M
1
351
Simon Dicks
Purley On Thames
M
1
349
Francis Gilchrist
Crewe
M
1
348
Louise Wilson
Leedstown
F
1
347
Nuno Santos
Lisboa
M
1
346
Bart Kuijten
Thatcham
M
1
345
Sean Bird
Newbury
M
1
344
Gareth Morris
Beckley
M
1
343
David Bone
London
M
1
342
Oliver Lovell
Fleet
M
1
340
Damian Fleming
London
M
1
339
Nigel Cowan
Sandhurst
M
1
338
Darryl Hanstein
Amersham
M
1
336
Chris Nuttall
London
M
1
335
Elizabeth Gatherer
Aldershot
F
1
334
Stewart Liesnham
Dorchester
M
1
333
Gavin Thorpe
Horsham
M
1
332
Peter Gandon
Bristol
M
1
331
Jeremy Mower
Gloucester
M
1
330
Ellie Baverstock
Market Harborough
F
1
329
Hannah Rickman
London
F
1
328
Tom Weller
Oxford
M
1
326
Darren Strachan
London
M
1
325
Kane Black
Barcombe
M
1
324
Benjamin Jenks
London
M
1
323
Hasty Mcbob
Hove
M
1
322
Rachel Clark
Southampton
F
1
321
Marc Parsons
Brynsadler
M
1
320
Matthew John
Leeds
M
1
319
Darren Coates
Harlow
M
1
318
Lee Hammond
Portsmouth
M
1
317
Matthew Brennan
Salford
M
1
316
Emily Budd
Bristol
F
1
315
Matthew Gaut
Caterham
M
1
314
Andy Randall
Wallington
M
1
313
Duncan White
Bristol
M
1
312
Lauren Garrett
Gilbert Close
F
1
311
Jonathan Davidson
Brighton
M
1
310
Chris Kelly
Cambridge
M
1
309
David Justin Baird-Murray
Llandrindod Wells
M
1
308
Vince Darley
London
M
1
307
Tom Millns
Grayshott
M
1
306
Neil Cameron
Southsea
M
1
305
Anna Brown
London
F
1
304
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
1
302
Richard Stefanski
Bognor Regis
M
1
301
Mark Buley
Dubai
M
1
300
Luke Brocks
Emsworth
M
1
299
Luke Shearring
Haslemere
M
1
298
Dan Thomas
Lightwater
M
1
297
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M
1
296
Ryan Nestor
Bromley
M
1
295
Rob Mcgregor
Margate
M
1
294
Victoria Fraser-Thompson
Bicester Oxford
F
1
293
Ralph Blackbourn
Teddington
M
1
292
Barney Bristow
Worthing
M
1
291
Paul Garner
Pewsey
M
1
290
Jeff Stewart
Waterlooville
M
1
287
Hannah Hall
Fleet
F
1
286
Robert Frith
Hassocks
M
1
285
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
1
284
Kieran Fitzpatrick
Tunbridge Wells
M
1
283
Matt Anderson
Basingstoke
M
1
280
Harriet Foreman
Northallerton
F
1
279
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
1
278
Mike Allen
Chale
M
1
277
Jenny Lailey
Beaminster
F
1
276
Martin Sewell
Cambridge
M
1
274
Lee Hayes
Winchester
M
1
273
Janet Worster
London
F
1
272
Steve Mclean
Portsmouth
M
1
270
Jennie Dunkley
Wootton
F
1
269
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
1
268
Jenny Hartley
Porton
F
1
266
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
1
265
Lisa Watson
Isleworth, London
F
1
264
Mike Callebaut
Cheltenham
M
1
263
Leon Fairbrother
Loughbrough
M
1
260
Alice Robinson
Shoreham
F
1
259
Matthew Hearne
London
M
1
258
Elaine Battson
London
F
1
257
Paul Schnell
Tadworth
M
1
256
Helen Terry
Norwich
F
1
255
Russell Banks
Worthing
M
1
254
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
1
253
James Bennett
Dover
M
1
252
Nick Eisinger
Guildford
M
1
251
Phil Mason
Godalming
M
1
250
Carl Dawson
Swindon
M
1
249
Chris Mccauley
Emsworth
M
1
248
Christian Gnodtke
Walthamstow
M
1
247
Nathan Gregory
Seaford
M
1
246
Wolfgang Hielscher
Bordesholm
M
1
245
Luke Carter
Peacehaven
M
1
244
Joe Leddra
Storrington
M
1
243
Steve Dampney-Jay
Lewes
M
1
242
Ka Hei Ngai
Sai Wan Ho
M
1
241
David Simon
London
M
1
240
Phil Gubby
Storrington
M
1
239
Lee Farndell
Emsworth
M
1
238
Matt Bagwell
Brighton
M
1
237
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
1
236
June Harrison
Chester
F
1
234
Gary Pattison
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
1
233
Caroline Billis
Newcastle Upon Tyne
F
1
232
Tom Higgins
Grayswood
M
1
231
Jane Gould
Shaftesbury
F
1
230
Andrew Harrower
Sevenoaks
M
1
229
Aaron Ward
Northampton
M
1
228
Brian O'kane
Godalming
M
1
227
Mathew Selway
Bridgwater
M
1
225
Nathan Gale
Worthing
M
1
224
Chris Pullinger
Polegate
M
1
223
Robert Warman
Dublin
M
1
222
Thomas Bunce
Worthing
M
1
221
Neil Beswick
Hove
M
1
219
Kris Maher
London
M
1
216
Louise Griffin
Portsmouth
F
1
215
Michael Richardson
Newport
M
1
214
Simon Oakley
Havant
M
1
213
Matt Teague
Petersfield
M
1
212
Michael Ladbrook
Bognor Regis
M
1
211
Claire Howard
Sheffield
F
1
210
Lynda Bennett
Chippenham
F
1
209
Jonathan Delaney
London
M
1
208
Kevin Blann
Southampton
M
1
207
Robert Macdonald
Dublin
M
1
205
Jack Steffen
London
M
1
204
Paul Commons
Maidstone
M
1
203
Graeme Fancett
Kantharalak
M
1
201
Bradley Ward-Smith
Battle
M
1
200
Calum Anderson
Kinross
M
1
199
Anton Ambrose
Southampton
M
1
198
James Greveson Hickie
Brighton
M
1
197
Carita Wegner
London
F
1
195
Tom Wharfe
Alton
M
1
194
Oliver Bray
Cookham
M
1
193
Rob Lloyd Jones
Kingston Near Lewes
M
1
191
Richard Oates
Petersfield
M
1
189
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
1
188
John Walker
Farnham
M
1
187
Carl Wichman
Near Ewhurst
M
1
186
Zuzana Nemeckova
London
F
1
184
Anthony Basnett
Newport
M
1
183
Simon Cook
Surbiton
M
1
181
Steve Chamberlain
Longstanton
M
1
180
Anton Hanley
London
M
1
179
Jon Low
Sidcup
M
1
178
Geoff Davies
Rottingdean
M
1
177
Kelvin Horwill
St. Leonards-On-sea
M
1
176
Vincent Page
Reading
M
1
175
James Brewster
London
M
1
174
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
1
173
Chris Yeomans
Horsham
M
1
172
Anthony Light
Horsham
M
1
171
Matthew Brown
Watlington
M
1
170
Harriet Shelley
Worthing
F
1
169
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
1
168
James Ferris
Amberley
M
1
167
Vicki Balfour
Hove
F
1
166
Kev Price
Guildford
M
1
164
Joshua Huggins-Smith
Brighton
M
1
163
Jane Mccarthy
Burley Woodhead
F
1
162
Simon Watkins
Barnehurst
M
1
161
Ollie Dawson
Newbury
M
1
160
John Whittaker
Hook
M
1
159
Sally Minchella
Richmond
F
1
158
Maria Ledesma
London
F
1
157
Huw Jones
Harwell
M
1
156
Robert Welton
Brighton
M
1
155
Danielle Harris
Cobham
F
1
154
Daniel Chapman
Brighton
M
1
153
Alexandra Coomber
Hayling Island
F
1
152
Luke Spencer
Bristol
M
1
151
Stephen Goldsmith
Crawley
M
1
147
Gabby O’brien
Southampton
F
1
146
Nicola Soraghan
London
F
1
145
Charlie Smith
Hove
M
1
144
Edward Catmur
London
M
1
143
Stephen Bullough
Shrewsbury
M
1
142
Ashley Varley
Hastings
M
1
141
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill
F
1
140
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
1
139
Matt Parker
Surbiton
M
1
138
David Lock
Cambridge
M
1
137
Lee Wells
Canterbury
M
1
136
Jim Wood
Hassocks
M
1
134
Paul Broadway
London
M
1
133
Ed Brooks
Uckfield
M
1
132
Matthew Brand
Rugby
M
1
131
Pete Chandler
Worcester Park
M
1
130
Michael Day
Basingstoke
M
1
129
Deborah Hale
Worthing
F
1
128
Steve Offord
Eastbourne
M
1
127
Joe Fuller
Salisbury
M
1
126
Jack Fuller
Salisbury
M
1
125
Hannah Renyard
Southampton
F
1
124
Tom Wake
Ipswich
M
1
123
Mike Lester
Uckfield
M
1
122
Wendy Kane
Worthing
F
1
121
Paul Gilbertson
London
M
1
119
Kirsty Jones
Bedford
F
1
117
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
1
115
Alun Roberts
St Ouen
M
1
114
Tim Lambert
Corsham
M
1
113
Phillip Kynaston
Fleet
M
1
111
Justin Johns
Boston
M
1
110
Becky George
Bodmin
F
1
109
Stephen Elliott-Nicholls
Farnhan
M
1
108
Lee Dunstall
Pevensey Bay
M
1
107
Gary Tuttle
Wokingham
M
1
106
Duncan Swain
Maidstone
M
1
105
Tania Pacheco
Southampton
F
1
103
Sinead Bradbeer
Woburn Sands
F
1
102
Duncan Verel
Street
M
1
101
Steve Morris
Milton Keynes
M
1