The 2021 event is going ahead as planned with adjustments for Covid-19 transmission risk mitigation. For the latest information head to the Covid tab here

Centurion Running

South Downs Way 100

12 Jun 2021

Race Full

Course Records

Mark Perkins (M)

14:03:54

2014

Jean Beaumont (F)

16:56:38

2013

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
543
Mike Seaman
Little Bookham
M
542
Zoe Norman
Shoreham-By-sea
F
541
Brad Weber
Karlsfeld
M
540
Rob Payne
Market Rasen
M
539
Jon Stevens
Hambledon
M
538
Peter Abraham
Sale
M
537
K Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
535
Ilsuk Han
West Brompton
M
534
David Thompson
Hemel Hempstead
M
533
Andrew Cooney
Windsor
M
532
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
531
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
530
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
529
Samuel Anderson
London
M
528
Martin O'sullivan
Bromley
M
527
Andrew Hales
Betchworth
M
526
Dean Cooper
Southwater
M
525
Alan Anderson
Tollesbury
M
524
Nick Mcgrath
Sevenoaks
M
523
Hannah Tollinton
Bath
F
522
James Humphries
Watford
M
521
Chris Tebbett
Aylesbury
M
520
Joanna Grimwood-Read
Brighton
F
519
Oliver Froom
Eastbourne
M
518
Lucy Fry
Southampton
F
517
Nick Payne
Grantham
M
516
Luke Adley
Fleet
M
515
Carel Muller
Brookwood
M
514
Nick Arini
Liss
M
513
Andrew Melbourne
Chessington
M
512
Perrine Salvatori
Brighton
F
511
Jessica Morris
Nottingham
F
510
Ben Beecroft
Berkhamsted
M
509
Andy Shaw
Burgess Hill
M
508
Mark Preskett
Brixton
M
507
Tim Jones
Hurstpierpoint
M
506
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
505
Melissa Venables
Radley
F
504
Iwan Thomas
Netley Abbey
M
503
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
502
Andy Sharp
Mill End
M
501
Nicholas Farmer
Whiteley
M
500
Neil West
Kings Cliffe
M
499
Edward Mathers
Rudgwick, Horsham
M
498
Alice Robinson
Shoreham
F
496
Andy Killworth
Chard
M
495
Simeon Whiting
Birmingham
M
494
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
493
Alessandro Marmorato
London
M
492
James Boardman
Bexhill
M
491
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
490
Jon Fuller
Horsham
M
489
Emilie Fuller
Horsham
F
488
Emma Bird
Portsmouth
F
486
Robert Dally
Bromley
M
485
Bradley Ward-Smith
Battle
M
484
Ben Grey
Oakley
M
483
Oliver Smith
Hereford
M
482
Peter Watterson
Brighton
M
481
James Brewer
Eastleigh
M
480
Ashley Isaacs
Reading
M
479
Stewart Walters
Reading
M
478
Sam Jones
Lee On Solent
M
477
Peter Jackson
Bristol
M
476
Katie Idle
North Vancouver
F
475
Martin Barradell
Loughborough
M
474
Ross Hay
Opfikon Zurich
M
473
Ben Katz
London
M
472
Alessandro Locatelli
Bassano Del Grappa
M
471
Mark Children
Preston
M
470
Nicole Brown
Effingham
F
469
Jason Yorke
Newcastle-Under Lyme
M
468
Matt Shires
Croydon
M
467
Daniel Park
Godmanchester
M
466
Adam Hansen
West Ewell
M
465
Richard Thomas
Wallington
M
464
Alexander Hamlet
Greenwich
M
463
Graham King
Chichester
M
462
Christopher Milton
Cranleigh
M
461
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
460
David Jones
Poole
M
459
Joe Gilbert
Godmanchester
M
458
Oliver Beales
Bovingdon
M
457
Scott Lee
Nottingham
M
456
Gary Bishop
Plymouth
M
455
Stuart Humber
Lutterworth
M
454
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
453
Matt Gallagher
London
M
452
Gordon Saxby
Brockham
M
451
Simbarashe Mugomba Simbarashe Mugomba
Brighton
M
450
Trinity Buckley
Sayalonga
F
449
Ian Russell
Ryde
M
448
Daniel Williams
Totland Bay
M
447
Paul German
Maidstone
M
446
Robert Blade
Huntingdon
M
445
Adam May
London
M
444
Maria Parnham
Esher
F
442
Yvette Casallas
Pinner
F
440
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
439
John Golding
Loughborough
M
437
Andy Freeman
Hampton
M
435
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
434
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
433
Peter Windross
Hale
M
432
Robert Windeyer
Windsor
M
431
Philip Wallek
Hassocks
M
430
Oliver Duncan-King
High Wycombe
M
429
Daniel Bateman
Brenchley
M
428
Paul Stoodley
London
M
427
Chris Green
Skipton
M
426
Martin Sewell
Cambridge
M
425
Albert Kurniadi
London
M
424
Andrew Hollebone
Horsham
M
423
Daniel Owen-Mcgee
Derby
M
422
Gus Moratorio
London
M
421
Tom Abrahams
Clevedon
M
419
Ally Sutherland
Inverurie
M
418
Francois Low
Berkeley
M
417
Tarne Westcott
Potters Bar
M
416
Dharmesh Mistry
Reading
M
415
Richard Gurd
Feltham
M
414
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
413
Robert Miles
Worthing
M
412
Steve Collins
Brighton
M
411
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
410
Elaine Battson
London
F
409
Lucinda Bayliss
Caterham
F
408
Simon Watkins
Barnehurst
M
407
Graham Brownsmith
Morecambe
M
406
Krysia Smith
Teddington
F
405
Chris Adams
Preston
M
404
Chris Jones
Bath
M
403
Dave Bellamy
Chesham
M
402
Dan Tracey
Chandlers Ford
M
401
Adrian Busolini
Stevenage
M
400
Paul Regan
Headcorn
M
399
Steve Morris
Cambridge
M
398
Shelley Gooch-Smith
Sherfield On Loddon, Hook
F
397
Samuel Bretherton
Brighton
M
396
Ben Church
Crayford
M
395
Fumiaki Imamura
Cambridge
M
394
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
393
David Rootes
Cambridge
M
392
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
391
Marco Fortmann
Eastbourne
M
390
Jonathan Zincke
Petts Wood
M
389
Fergus Worthy
Edinburgh
M
388
Stephen Elliott-Nicholls
Farnhan
M
387
Phil Briley
Chatham
M
386
Barry New
Ashtead
M
385
Ian Loxton
Kings Worthy
M
384
Dean Smith
London
M
383
Graham Watson
Loughborough
M
382
Darren Vilton-Tebbutt
Birchington
M
381
James Hopkins
Sevenoaks
M
380
Mark Cheal
Brighton
M
379
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
378
Adam Crook
Eastbourne
M
377
Tim Kimber
Lancing
M
376
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
375
Aaron Maclaughlin
Hathern Loughborough
M
374
Liam Wentworth
London
M
373
Hannah Knight
London
F
372
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
371
Eloise Armstrong
Froxfield
F
369
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
368
Kathleen Short
Shenfield
F
367
Frances Witt
Lewes
F
366
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
365
Ian Dreelan
Corsham
M
364
Marius Posa
Cambridge
M
363
Leo Vicars
London
M
362
Sam Robson
Portsmouth
M
361
Aaron Mcnulty
Chislehurst
M
360
Jonathan Godfrey
Brough
M
359
Ian Martin
Loughborough
M
358
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
357
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
356
Lee Dunstall
Pevensey Bay
M
355
Alexandra Naulls-Johnstone
London
F
354
Gavin Laws
Southminster
M
353
Gita Erram
Lochinver
F
352
Daniel Taylor
Southampton
M
350
Eamon Byrne
London
M
349
Alison Horn
Bexley
F
348
Scott Gowland
Basingstoke
M
347
Piers Woolston
London
M
346
Gavin Swanston
Alburgh
M
345
Simon Dobbs
Elgin
M
344
Caroline Farren
Ware
F
343
Neil Young
Horley
M
342
Ben King
London
M
341
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
340
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
339
Justine Flett
Margate
F
338
Darren Hancock
Huntingdon, Cambs
M
337
Ian Moore
Horsham
M
336
Susan Browning
Gillingham
F
335
Darren Waters
Newport
M
334
Nicola Duncan
Edinburgh
F
333
Phil Gubby
Grayshott
M
332
Luke Carter
Brighton
M
331
Alex Ings
Braintree
M
330
Steven Bettison
London
M
329
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
327
Michael Williams
London
M
326
Alexander Sisley
Farnham
M
325
Michael Richardson
Newport
M
324
Jason Weetman
Lewes
M
323
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
321
Mathew Ryman
Abingdon
M
320
Richard Garland
Eastbourne
M
319
Clelie Medlock
Oxted
F
318
Clare Regan
Wigton
F
317
Clive Steffen
West Haddon
M
316
David France
Gurnard
M
315
Kevin Falcke
East Grinstead
M
314
Robert Macdonald
Dublin
M
313
Michael Palfreman
Southsea
M
312
James Bingham
Hitchin
M
311
Ian Carmichael
Addlestone
M
310
Paul Tonks
Blackheath
M
309
Simon Robinson
.Solihull
M
308
Robert Thorne
Woking
M
307
Rob Duncombe
Chelmsford
M
306
Paul Russhard
Lymington
M
305
Andrew May
Bristol
M
304
Melanie Johnstone
Bexleyheath
F
303
Chris Poole
Wellington
M
302
Harry Calthorpe
Hove
M
301
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
300
Fraser Dean
Findon
M
299
Allen Davis
Port Eynon
M
298
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
297
Jason Firestone
Northwood
M
296
Peter Newman
Portsmouth
M
295
Rob Lloyd Jones
Kingston Near Lewes
M
294
Gareth Rowlands
Redhill
M
293
Matt Hall
London
M
292
Hideo Takano
Holmbury St Mary
M
291
Mark Fricker
Camberley
M
290
David Boddington
Bradford-On-avon
M
289
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
288
Frank Womelsdorf
Eltham
M
287
Timothy Plumb
Narberth
M
286
Jonathan Delaney
London
M
285
Jack Collins
Southsea
M
284
Emma Harris
Bishops Waltham
F
283
Ray Kennedy
Salisbury
M
280
Andrew Hamblen
Loughborough
M
279
Mandy Regenass
East Grinstead
F
278
Mina Janeska
London
F
277
Stephen Holder
Havant
M
276
Helen Sartin
Olney
F
275
Mark Tipple
Swanage
M
274
Tim Cook
St Columb Major
M
273
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
272
Tom Meldrum
Andover
M
271
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
270
Graeme Boxall
West Wickham
M
269
Kirstie Carr
Bristol
F
268
Andrew Classey
Woking
M
267
Martin Lockwood
Lincoln
M
266
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
265
Dean Shears
Northampton
M
264
Geoff Davies
Peacehaven
M
263
Carl Whittaker
Abbey Wood
M
262
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
261
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
260
Ewan Whitmey
Reading
M
259
Keith Miller
Nomansland
M
258
Richard Hoyland
Leatherhead
M
257
Jonathan Burnhams
London
M
256
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
255
Mike Rowell
Kingston Upon Thames
M
254
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
253
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
252
Ally Whitlock
London
F
251
Jools Smith
London
M
250
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
249
Brendon Petsch
Fetcham
M
248
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
247
Gary Pattison
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
246
Thomas Marshall
Haslemere
M
245
Angus Adams
London
M
244
Rochelle Ravenscroft
Cirencester
F
243
Luigi Totaro
Brescia
M
242
Phil Hoy
Waterlooville
M
241
Samuel Skinner
Southampton
M
240
Mathias Cartailler
Normandy
M
239
Jason Meachen
Ipswich
M
238
Oliver Kirkman
St Albans
M
237
Paul Shambrook
Finchampstead
M
236
Jonathan Inglesfield
Godalming
M
235
Max Rusby
London
M
234
Gordon Mead
Surbiton
M
233
David Adams
Wadebridge
M
232
Charlotte Gardner
Chichester
F
231
Yu Hidema
London
M
230
Dan Brazil
Bushey
M
229
Simon Coplestone
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
225
Raymond Hasler
Cardigan
M
224
Adam Jones
Chelmsford
M
223
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
221
Mark Craven
Winchester
M
220
Caroline Billis
Newcastle Upon Tyne
F
219
Todd Coleman
Northants
M
218
Paul Christian
London
M
217
Sam Shannon
Saltash
M
216
Simon Boreham
Portsmouth
M
214
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
213
Tim Darke
Guildford
M
212
Michael Wigram
Watford
M
211
Nick Thorpe
Ingatestone
M
210
Steven Devonshire
Northampton
M
209
Andy Scarle
Bromsgrove
M
208
Andrew Waddington
Fareham
M
206
Liz Neate
London
F
205
Scott Harris
Bournemouth
M
204
Emi Dixon
Olympic Park Avenue
F
203
Darryl Coulter
Oundle
M
202
Adam Swanson
Watlington
M
201
Ian Wooddisse
Cheam
M
200
Bradley Earwaker
Hastings
M
199
Daniel Stephenson
Lewes
M
198
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M
196
Richard Shlovogt
Worthing
M
195
Kevin Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
194
William Lowry
Whitstable
M
193
Cameron Mclatchie
Helensburgh
M
192
Aleksandr Kudrjasov
Brentford
M
191
Jonathan White
Surbiton
M
190
Sarah Marshall
Surbiton
F
189
Benjamin Jenks
London
M
188
James Bennett
Whitfield, Dover
M
187
Andrea Castellari
Hampton
M
186
Chris Lamb
Southampton
M
185
Andrew Allen
Maidstone
M
184
Peter Bedwell
Wantage
M
183
Daniella Chiu
Poole
F
181
Mark Grant
Dorking
M
180
Adam Marcinowicz
Tring
M
179
Claire Searle
Reading
F
178
Alan Cooper
Southampton
M
177
Andrew Goldsmith
London
M
176
Steve Batten
Stroud
M
175
Thomas Gilbert
London
M
174
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
173
Ian Cadman
Fareham
M
172
Reynald Pouchin
London
M
171
Richard Lawrence
Lilliput
M
169
Dane Satterthwaite
London
M
168
Ryan Gresty
London
M
167
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
166
Vickie Burns
London
F
164
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
163
Daniel Weller
Oxford
M
162
Matt Wetton
London
M
161
Chris Spencer
London
M
160
Jim Clark
Brentford
M
159
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
158
Chris Cocum
Hove
M
157
Edward Olcot
Weybridge
M
156
Peter Frost
Ashtead
M
155
Kate Evan-Jones
London
F
154
Andrew Potts
Bishops Cleeve
M
153
Sureyya Kurtay
Eastbourne
M
152
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
151
Eliot Weatherill
Lancing
M
150
Matthew Burrows
Rye
M
149
Maciek Kalus
Eastbourne
M
148
Alistair Yeats
Colchester
M
147
Alex Murphy
Fareham
M
146
Stephen Gardiner
Oxford
M
145
Ian Ralph
Romsey
M
144
Stephen Cousins
Worthing
M
143
Jamin Longhurst
Maidstone
M
142
Damian Koblintz
London
M
141
James Aldred
Eastbourne
M
140
Ben Rajan
London
M
139
Stewart Liesnham
Romsey
M
138
Calum Higgins
Ammanford
M
137
Paul Gordon
Battle
M
136
Simon Crowe
Hove
M
135
Ollie Dawson
Burghclere
M
133
Keir Monteith
Keymer
M
132
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
131
Robert Bishop
Shoreham
M
130
Emlyn Hughes
Fareham
M
129
David Thompson
Sheringham
M
128
Ben Cuttle
Woking
M
127
Adam Searle
Great Ashby
M
125
Vincent Page
Reading
M
124
Sharona Harrington
Hassocks
F
123
Corinne Rodgers
Aylesbury
F
122
Rob Milburn
Colchester
M
121
Sam Crawford
London
M
120
Daniel Barnard
Sittingbourne
M
119
Jason Skirrow
Portsmouth
M
118
Fergus Mchugh
London
M
117
Saeed Khan
Oxford
M
116
James Hurrell
Fareham
M
115
Mark Bell
Oxford
M
114
Emma Ostle
Milford
F
113
Andrzej Gasiorowski
Hatfield
M
112
James Taylor
St Leonards On Sea
M
111
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
110
Michelle Grimwood-Read
Brighton
F
109
Chris Notley
Malvern
M
108
Mike Hogan
Hook
M
107
Matthew Button
Barcombe
M
106
Lajos Gergely Gyurko
Oxford
M
105
Cat Mills
Bristol
F
104
Dave Carter
Henfield
M
103
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
102
Mark Bartup
Haywards Heath
M
101
Neil Pinnell
Oxford
M
100
Nick Jenkins
Bristol
M
99
David Kind
Leicestershire
M
98
Kieron Scrutton
Godalming
M
97
Simon Jones
Hook
M
96
Gower Tan
London
M
95
Stuart Bincham
Petersfield
M
94
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
93
Kunal Yadav
London
M
92
Rob Netherton
Bishops Cleeve
M
91
Lee Robbins
Uxbridge Road
M
90
Craig Harrison
Congelton
M
89
Mauro Lazzati
Lewes
M
88
Terry Blackman
Canterbury
M
87
Craig Norris
London
M
86
Nick Elford
Woking
M
85
Simon Ross
Oxford
M
84
Sally Crabb
Looe
F
83
Matibini Matibini
Westcliff-On-sea
M
82
Jonathan Clapp
Romsey
M
81
Atsuo Kanekiyo
Leigh-On-sea
M
80
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
79
Steven Southwell
Hove
M
78
John Witton
Sevenoaks
M
77
Richard Pomeroy
Guildford
M
75
Lisa Ripley
Aylesbury
F
74
Jack Galloway
Poole
M
73
June Harrison
Chester
F
72
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
71
Karina Box
London
F
70
Rob Hammond
Arundel
M
69
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
68
Samuel Foote
Bristol
M
67
Simon Staples
Leatherhead
M
66
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
65
Jeevendra Singh
London
M
64
Karl Gordon
Cheltenham
M
63
Phil Beckett
London
M
62
Ashley Claridge
Sittingbourne
M
61
Charlie Carter
Billingshurst
M
60
Michael Quinn
Wellingborough
M
59
Kieran Fitzpatrick
Tunbridge Wells
M
58
Lynda Rowse
Rushden
F
57
Louise Griffin
Portsmouth
F
56
Tim Taylor
Newdigate
M
55
James Ferris
Amberley
M
54
Ollie Beaney
Haywards Heath
M
53
Giacomo Squintani
Portishead
M
52
Michael Wiggins
London
M
51
Maurice Price
Swindon
M
50
Matthew Wooden
Brighton
M
49
Karen Hacker
Westbury
F
48
Dominique James
Horsham
F
47
Ruth Wray
Lewes
F
46
Pete Windust
Fareham
M
45
Geoffrey Cheshire
Potters Bar
M
44
Tom Wharfe
Alton
M
43
James Anderson
Southsea
M
42
John Linington
Balham
M
41
David Poole
Southsea
M
40
David Sheppard
Eastleigh
M
39
Vince Darley
London
M
38
Tom Weller
Oxford
M
37
Julian Bardwell
Horsham
M
36
Jon Drea
Woburn Sands
M
35
Nick Ambatzis
London
M
34
Graham Clayton
Worthing
M
33
Richard Baldock
Shefford
M
32
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
31
Elliot Stokes
Sittingbourne
M
30
Adi Barraclough
Southampton
M
29
Terence Baker
London
M
28
Kasia Lubowiecka
Waterlooville
F
27
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M
26
Rhys Glide
Highcliff
M
25
Clive Pearson
Southampton
M
24
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
23
Adam Lakomiec
London
M
22
Tracy Erridge
Eastbourne
F
21
Russell Deen
Worthing
M
20
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
19
Shelagh Robinson
Haywards Heath
F
18
Simon Pettitt
Waterlooville
M
17
Paul Core
Winchester
M
16
Simon Pestell
Southampton
M
14
John Duggan
Milton Keynes
M
13
Jodie Jackman
Folkestone
F
12
Lisa Watson
Isleworth
F
11
Allie Bailey
Shepton Mallet
F
10
Julius Naim
Shepton Mallet
M
9
Laura Watts
Bognor Regis
F
8
Sarah Massey
Thatcham
F
6
Ammon Piepgrass
Harpenden
M
5
Michael Scandrett
Poole
M
4
Paul Sahota
Emsworth
M
3
Tina Macenhill
Eastbourne
F
2
Simon Oakley
Havant
M
1
Tamatha Ryan
Romsey
F