Centurion Running

Autumn 100

13 Oct 2018

Race Full

Course Records

Mark Denby (M)

14:07:39

2016

Susie Chesher (F)

15:22:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
300
James Adams
Bedford
M
299
Mike Julien
Salisbury
M
298
Craig Holgate
Ely
M
297
Jon Fielden
Chamonix Mont Blanc
M
296
James Stewart
Croy
M
295
Sharon Law
Kilbirnie
F
294
Ronan O'donnell
Newbridge
M
293
Johan Edenteg Linderström
Uppsala
M
292
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
291
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
290
Mark Chase
Brackley
M
289
David Chase
Souldern
M
288
Vickie Burns
London
F
287
James Ireland
West Wickham
M
286
Ade Fowler
London
M
285
Wendy Shaw
Reading
F
284
Annabelle Stearns
Meopham
F
283
Sara Everett
Ashtead
F
282
Daniel Palmer
Honiton
M
281
Ed Downing
Reigate
M
279
Tony Shaw
London
M
278
Neil Routledge
Portsmouth
M
277
Haroldas Subertas
Amesbury
M
276
Brenda Miere Okeeffe
Yateley
F
275
Mark Barnett
Chippenham
M
274
Kieron Scrutton
Godalming
M
273
Paul Wootten
Bristol
M
271
Marc Bingham
Kilmarnock
M
270
Terry Bartholomew
Newbury
M
269
Michael Guindon
Oxford
M
268
Sam Winstone
Caldicot
M
267
Steve Carey
Eastbourne
M
266
Daren Williams
Wallingford
M
265
Sam Crawford
London
M
264
Kevin Smith
Southampton
M
263
David Hart
Reigate
M
262
Anthony Ellis
Shrewsbury
M
261
Vassos Alexander
London
M
260
Chris Denison
Dover
M
259
Max Willcocks
London
M
258
Robert Swift
Bristol
M
256
Mark Willicott
Cheltenham
M
255
Chris Neenan
Gerrards Cross
M
254
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
253
Jimmy Abel
Bristol
M
252
Thomas Kingston
London
M
251
Jordan Palmer
Bristol
M
250
Christopher Tynan
London
M
249
Mark Thornberry
Ashtead
M
248
Jin Cao
Oslo
M
247
Ollie Dawson
Thornton Heath
M
246
Dharmesh Mistry
Reading
M
245
Russell Facey
Southend
M
244
Mike Rowell
Kingston-Upon-thames
M
243
Nicolas Bouchet
London
M
242
Benjamin Jenks
London
M
241
John Miskimmin
Crumlin
M
240
Phil Twite
King's Lynn
M
239
Rob Baldwin
Redhill
M
238
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
237
Matt Bevan
Horsham
M
236
Rick Fielder
Braunton
M
235
Piotr Serejuk
Corby
M
234
Sarah Clemence
Camborne
F
233
Adam May
London
M
232
Janna Eyre
Redruth
F
231
Yu Hidema
London
M
230
Ian Russell
Ryde
M
229
Danny Cunnett
Worthing
M
228
Jodie Jarvis
St Austell
F
226
Roger Montgomery
Harpenden
M
225
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
224
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
223
Rob Forbes
Cirencester
M
222
Andreas Liljeback
Malmö
M
221
Wendy Dale
Ilfracombe
F
220
Newal Wang Dorjee Lama
Barnstaple
M
219
Alison Little
Braunton
F
218
John Knapp
Ambleside
M
217
Alex Newman-Smith
Hertford
M
216
Paul Feasey
Kenilworth
M
215
Keir Monteith
Keymer
M
214
Dariusz Przedwojski
Mansfield
M
213
Matt Miller
London
M
212
Tim Vincent
Calverton
M
211
Ian Salt
Uttoxeter
M
210
Russell Arnold
London
M
209
Fred Coppens
Brussels
M
208
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
207
Gary Wayman
Chislehurst
M
206
Richard Whitaker
Leeds
M
205
Marcin Krzysztofik
Oxford
M
204
Nandakumar Balasubramaniyan
Bushey
M
203
Jonny Gill
York
M
202
Alan Griffin
Liverpool
M
201
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
200
Cristobal Forno
London
M
199
Keith Shaw
Wantage
M
198
Michael Flanagan
Loughton
M
197
Laura Watts
Bognor Regis
F
196
Andrew Stevens
Stourport
M
195
Dafydd Lewis
Whitland
M
194
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
193
Richard Clark
Chesham
M
192
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
191
Rebecca Lane
London
F
190
Sandra Brown
Wareham
F
189
David Thompson
Basildon
M
188
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
187
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
186
Lee De Ste Croix
Jersey
M
185
Chris Larmour
Eastbourne
M
184
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
183
Thomas Gilbert
London
M
182
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
181
Matt Parker
Surbiton
M
180
Lee Gilham
Taunton
M
179
Alan Mercer
Cheltenham
M
178
Tim Landon
London
M
177
Alan Li
London
M
176
Edward Knudsen
Market Lavington
M
175
Stephen Fitzsimmons
Berkhamsted
M
174
Nina Smith
Binfield
F
173
Robert Leonard
Bournemouth
M
172
Adam Yates
Thornton Heath
M
171
Matt Tanner
London
M
170
Christian Lambert
London
M
169
Robert Carr
Sevenoaks
M
168
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
167
Simon Bennett
Ackworth
M
166
Sarah Booker
Rugby
F
165
Tracey Fendom
Kingston Blount
F
164
Matthew Hasker
London
M
163
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
162
James Holian
Berkhamsted
M
161
Sarah Salt
Buckfast
F
160
Jan Hanousek
Prague
M
159
Jack Gammon
Warwick
M
158
Joe Delaney
Clacton On Sea
M
157
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
156
Bogdan Przebinda
Hereford
M
155
James Williams
London
M
154
Michael Oakes
Icklingham
M
153
Simon Castrey
Felpham
M
152
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
151
Rachel Hessom
Overton
F
150
David Gillespie
Ely
M
149
Ilze Wakefield
West Malling
F
148
Russell Wakefield
West Malling
M
147
Jon Cox
Ely
M
146
Maria Greaves
Holt
F
145
Colin Barnes
Reading
M
144
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
143
Joe Fraser
London
M
142
Ammon Piepgrass
Harpenden
M
141
Nick Brenchley
Bristol
M
140
Miroslaw Nowak
London
M
139
Martin O'sullivan
Bromley
M
138
Justin Johns
Houston
M
137
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
136
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
135
Alastair Gallichan
St. Helier
M
134
Paul Underwood
Solihull
M
133
Thomas Kingston
London
M
132
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
131
Helen Fletcher
Amesbury
F
130
Luke Latimer
London
M
129
Bo Andersen
Den Haag
M
128
Andy Goodridge
Godalming
M
127
Sigrid Jahn
Den Haag
F
126
Storme Alexander
Ongar
F
125
Andrew Smith
London
M
124
Paul Regan
Headcorn
M
123
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
122
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
121
Andrew Law
London
M
119
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
118
Eduard Egelie
Richmond
M
117
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
116
Zosia Young
Wotton-Under-edge
F
115
Rahil Sachak-Patwa
Oxford
M
114
Kate Driskell
London
F
113
David Graham
Broadstone
M
112
Daniel Moloney
Birmingham
M
111
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
110
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
109
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
108
Michael Williams
Northampton
M
107
James Rodge
Wormley
M
106
Vince Darley
London
M
105
Geoff Partridge
Bristol
M
104
Will Preston
Brighton
M
103
Mark Denby
London
M
102
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
101
Carole Reed
Glossop
F
100
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
99
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
98
Sheila Rose
Milton Keynes
F
97
Robert Whitehead
Newbury
M
96
Dane Ryan
London
M
95
Tom Sawyer
Brighton
M
94
John Gilman
Kidlington
M
93
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
92
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
91
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
90
Alexander Whearity
Reading
M
89
Jane Stephens
Camelford
F
88
Nick Thompson
Huddersfield
M
87
Neil Hopkins
Bristol
M
86
Barry Mcgloin
Oberanven
M
85
Robert De La Motte
Bromma
M
84
Anthony Low
Dunstable
M
83
Laura Swanton
Brampford Speke
F
82
Christopher Legg
Southend On Sea
M
81
Alexey Drozdetskiy
Beckenham
M
80
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
78
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
77
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
76
Paul Downes
Poole
M
75
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
74
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
73
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
72
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
71
Claire Kanja
Hayes
F
70
Daniel Bateman
Brenchley
M
69
Jody Donaldson
Great Yarmouth
F
68
Haugen Geir
Lillehammer
M
67
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
66
Markus Flick
Ennepetal
M
65
Sean Kerrin
Leighton Buzzard
M
64
David Jones
Lochinver
M
63
Cato Berger
Lillehammer
M
62
Debbie Coolman
Milton Keynes
F
61
Alexandra Duesbury
Derby
F
60
Phil Cape
Stone
M
58
Burkhard Münchow
Lütjensee
M
57
Tim Chapman
Romsey
M
56
Edward Catmur
London
M
55
Darren Chalk
Exeter
M
54
David Langrish
Fareham
M
53
John Fanshawe
London
M
52
Andrew Clifton
London
M
51
Kunal Yadav
London
M
50
Nigel Cowan
Bagshot
M
49
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
48
Sinead Bradbeer
Milton Keynes
F
47
Victoria Louise Fraser-Thompson
Bicester
F
46
Michelle Payne
Southend On Sea
F
44
Daniella Chiu
Brighton
F
43
Neil Dawson
Hassocks
M
41
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
40
James Terry
Thrapston
M
39
Tamatha Ryan
Romsey
F
38
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
36
Andrew Baillie
Hassocks
M
35
Mark Woodhall
Wethersfield
M
32
Sandra Tullett
Portsmouth
F
31
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
30
Raymond Parks
Horley
M
29
Paul Core
Winchester
M
28
Corinne Rodgers
Aylesbury
F
27
Nick Day
Hursley
M
26
Lisa Ripley
Aylesbury
F
25
Andy Freeman
Hampton
M
24
David Brock
Hurst, Reading
M
23
Karol Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
22
Sarah Belchier
London
F
21
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M
20
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
19
Peter Worlin
Reading
M
18
Paul Gilbertson
London
M
16
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
15
Wai Meng Au-Yeong
Watford
F
13
Nicola Dawson
Hassocks
F
12
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
10
Gabrielle Yates
Portsmouth
F
9
Mark Fox
Eastbourne
M
8
Mark Freeman
Radstock
M
7
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
6
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
5
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
3
Louise Tidbury
Barrow-In-furness
F
2
Martin Burton
Ashford
M
1
Roz Glover
Bristol
F