Centurion Running

Thames Path 100

5 May 2018

Additional Links

 

Course Records

Craig Holgate (M)

14:09:54

2016

Samantha Amend (F)

16:00:09

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
Name
City
Sex
Steven Burch
Stourbridge
M
Scott Filmer
Stanton St Quintin
M
Keith Burrows
London
M
Alan Anderson
Maldon
M
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
William White
Hagersten
M
Colin Barnes
Reading
M
Matt Jackson
Wotton Under Edge
M
Owen Wainhouse
Fleet
M
Petra Byrne
Eastchurch
F
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
Andrew Law
London
M
Leonard Martin
London
M
Alison Pollitt
Swindon
F
Sarah Robertson
Pathhead
F
Stephen Turner
Meare
M
Stuart Moseley
Guernsey
M
Michelle Le Mercier
St Helier
F
Robert Carr
Sevenoaks
M
Andrew Cackett
Basingstoke
M
Gareth Mills
Newport
M
Robert Whitehead
Newbury
M
Kelly Mitchell
Norwich
F
Christopher Legg
Southend On Sea
M
Lionel Jones
Ellesmere Port
M
David Clark
Oakham
M
Per Nylander
Falun
M
Justin Johns
Houston
M
Gary Lane
Thatcham
M
James Watson
London
M
Barnaby Hopson
Epsom
M
Michael Murray
London
M
Stuart Mclay
Middlesbrough
M
Debbie Burman
Paignton
F
Steve Hookins
Paignton
M
Piers Woolston
London
M
Graham Akrill
Lincoln
M
Alistair Watson
London
M
William Sheehan
Bristol
M
Emma Lewis
Hook
F
Simon Triscott
Kidlington
M
Jodie Lee
Brixham
F
Simon Carter
Hartley Wintney
M
Tim Gardiner
Windsor
M
Tim Owen
Buckingham
M
Jon Thiel
Bridgend
M
Peter Grennan
Tallaght
M
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
Chris Harris
Chippenham
M
Tony East
Oxford
M
Rasmus Gade Elm
Skt Klemens, Odense S
M
Aaron Woodman
Antrim
M
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
Oliver Smiddy
London
M
Ian Cox
Bracknell
M
Hazel Wray
Cromer
F
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
Diane Alldritt
Glasgow
F
Mark Atkinson
Milton Keynes
M
Thorsten Schulte
Quickborn
M
Jonathan Smithurst
Leeds
M
Frank Chu
Fleet
M
Lynsey Dawson
Brampton
F
Stephen Baker
Hull
M
Leanne Rive
Jersey
F
Andrew Wilson
Horsham
M
James Rodge
Wormley
M
Andy Arnold
Clifton Upon Teme
M
Jeff Andrews
Eastbourne
M
David Ickringill
Ibiza
M
David Thompson
Basildon
M
Theresa Warren
Northampton
F
Helen Williams
Cambridge
F
Luke Latimer
London
M
Jason Blair
Surbiton
M
Stephen Davies
Doncaster
M
Graham Swanson
West Molesey
M
Michael Sokolow
Canterbury
M
Andrew Stevens
Stourport
M
Melanie Mccullagh
Beaconsfield
F
Mike Saleh
New York
M
Nawid Wuttke
Stuttgart
M
Steven Haywood
Spetisbury
M
Andy Wicks
Bridgend
M
Jonathan Barnard
Southampton
M
Kate Jayden
Chester
F
Mark Stockman
Paignton
M
Marc Jones
Paignton
M
Mathieu Deliens
London
M
Peter Morton
Bristol
M
Jason Harrison
Gateshead
M
Jim Robinson
Harpenden
M
Terry Atkinson
Harpenden
M
Brian Twohey
Cannock
M
Phil Hoy
Waterlooville
M
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
Craig Holmes
Feltham
M
Joe Delaney
Clacton On Sea
M
Vickie Burns
London
F
Barry Vincent
Northampton
M
Paul Kilmartin
Wokingham
M
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
James Terry
Thrapston
M
Stephen Scobie
Chislehurst
M
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
Nick Thompson
Huddersfield
M
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
Dominic Pegg
Wareham
M
David Kind
Leicester
M
Kevan Hewitt
Romford
M
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
Ryan Chatten
Burstow
M
Peter Windust
Fareham
M
Angela Di Benedetto
Staines
F
Hayley Pollack
Buckeye
F
Victoria Yeomans
Derby
F
Rohan Kallicharan
London
M
Neil Swan
Ash
M
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
Per Christensen
Oslo
M
Phil Reay
Yateley
M
Justin Gilmore
Staines
M
Mick Farrar
Trowbridge
M
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
Richard Pryor
Leigh-On-sea
M
Ronnie Shepherd
Romford
F
Daniel Peak
Stockport
M
Mick Davidson
Colchester
M
Daniel Werchola
Richmond
M
Barry Mcgloin
Oberanven
M
Geoffry Tottenham
London
M
Jonathan Alvis
London
M
Dean Hammond
Addlestone
M
Philippa Hammond
Addlestone
F
Gareth Hunt
Sevenoaks
M
Manuel Macias
San Jose
M
Peter Blanshard
Windsor
M
Roland Evans
Canterbury
M
Andrew Lenharth
Birdhill
M
Robin Brown
London
M
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
Tore Granli
Vollen
M
Mark Swan
Seale
M
Alasdair Stuart
London
M
Gary Brindley
Tunbridge Wells
M
Andrew Gemmell
Felixstowe
M
Daniel Aubrey
Crowborough
M
Paul Street
Gosport
M
Paul Sahota
Emsworth
M
Noora Eresmaa
Reading
F
Mark Tooski
Bristol
M
Christopher Leech
Great Brickhill Milton Keynes
M
Mark Narramore
Tiverton
M
Margaret Hill
Long Sutton
F
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
Andrew Vandenberg
Abingdon
M
Mark Copeland
Crewe
M
Natarsha Tremayne
Morden
F
James Ireland
West Wickham
M
Joseph Pizer
London
M
Phil Scope
Derby
M
Therese Falk
Oslo
F
Kim Olsen
Gressvik
M
Darren Hancock
Huntingdon
M
Simon T Brown
Cheltenham
M
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
Nicola Chrascina
Curry Mallet
F
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
Russell Facey
Reading
M
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
Naomi Amor
London
F
Sergio Radovcic
Phoenix
M
Jonathan O'shea
Chigwell
M
Stephen Hogg
Newark
M
Tom Sawyer
Brighton
M
Robin Harvie
London
M
Conrad Wild
St Albans
M
Jane Stephens
Camelford
F
David Wilson
Ashford
M
David Graham
Broadstone
M
Jason Lincoln
Melksham
M
Rachel Mantle
Chiswick
F
Tom Stevens
London
M
Ralph Blackbourn
Teddington
M
Francis Gilchrist
Crewe
M
Neil Dryland
Oslo
M
Martin White
Brentford
M
Matthew Potter
Newport
M
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
Ian Cooper
Ilkeston
M
Stuart Twaddle
Largs
M
Andy Marsh
Epsom
M
Ken Price
Inverkip
M
Jonathan Parker
London
M
Mark Gibson
Horsham
M
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
Toby Melville
Isleworth
M
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
Ellen Norris
Corby
F
Sam Tabberner
Nailsea
M
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
Stefan Klincewicz
Guildford
M
Melanie Ross
Sutton
F
Fraser Mccoull
Edinburgh
M
Sharon Prentice
Manvel
F
David Gillespie
Ely
M
Tom Cumiskey
Cardiff
M
Rob ( Robb ) Grubb
Clevedon
M
Mark Sinton
Brighton
M
Ann Bath
Epsom
F
Nicole Atkinson
Nottingham
F
Paul Stout
Donnington
M
Christian Lambert
London
M
Jp Tierney
Waterford
M
David Pereira
Harrow
M
Alastair Gallichan
Wandsworth
M
Emma Bird
Southsea
F
Daniel Sumner
Sheffield
M
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
Matt Thomas
London
M
Vince Darley
London
M
Dan Masters
Shepton Mallet
M
James Manners
St. Helier
M
Roz Glover
Bristol
F
Michael Williams
Northampton
M
Luciano Medina
Paterna
M
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
Nicholas Pounder
Trehafod
M
Mandy Foyster
Norwich
F
Mike Gwynne
Caerphilly
M
Lee Powell
Nottingham
M
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
John Nelns
Hitchin
M
Tom Hopper
Swanland
M
Ian Jones
Holmes Chapel
M
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
Andrew Hackland
Sherborne
M
Nic Granum
Portland
M
Markus Flick
Ennepetal
M
Matt Gardner
Southampton
M
Nasif Nijabat
London
M
Alan Clark
London
M
Paul Downes
Poole
M
Christopher Limmer
Grantham
M
Darren Beevor
Los Gatos
M
Henry Church
Cirencester
M
Matt Fowler
High Wycombe
M
Andrew Smith
London
M
Sean Brosnan
Castleknock
M
E David Granum
Or
M
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
Katherine Hay-Heddle
Gateshead
F
Greg Blomley
Twickenham
M
Paul Regan
Ashford
M
Joseph Brock
Exeter
M
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
Kit-Yi Greene
London
F
Marc Burgess
East Putney
M
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
Anthony Low
Dunstable
M
Beth Pirie
Waterlooville
F
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
Richard Porter
Fulwood
M
Thane Hall
Bristol
M
David James
London
M
Simon Bennett
Ackworth
M
Tom Marriott
Tring
M
Simon Barclay
Cromer
M
Paul Burrows
Houghton Le Spring
M
Apryl Hammett
Chelmsford
F
Matt Iles
Bristol
M
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
Rick Daultry
East Grinstead
M
David Brock
Reading
M
David Sheridan
Tramore
M
Justin Edwards
Maesteg
M
Ian Flynn
Saltcoats
M
Anja Hav Thomsen
Port St Mary
F
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
Chris Tavener
London
M
Paul Allum
Northwich
M
Scott Jenkins
London
M
Graham Oloughlin
Surbiton
M
Ian Payne
Kingston Upon Thames
M
Sheila Rose
Milton Keynes
F
Judith Webb
Sheffield
F
Morten Auset
Trondheim
M
Lauren Buffini
Huntingdon
F
Bjørn Torger Aulstad
Fåberg
M
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
Peter Jackson
Bristol
M
David Osland
Bristol
M
Matthew Hearne
London
M
Nathalie Rees
Chester
F
Sean Kerrin
Leighton Buzzard
M
Pedro Díaz Aranda
Alcobendas
M
Mark Harker
Cowes
M
James Butler
Stroud
M
Rhydian Morgan
Penarth
M
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
Ed Fisher
Salisbury
M
Paul Cologne
West Malling
M
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
Tony Rugless
London
M
Christian Gnodtke
London
M
Steven Sweet
Loughton
M
Sarah Place
Greenwich
F
Ruben Lightfoot
Boncath
M
Ronan O'donnell
Newbridge
M
Krister Lind
Borlänge
M
Ian Spriggs
Brampton,
M
Georgina Acons
London
F
Antony Stagg
Bristol
M
Marc Doran
Liverpool
M
Richard Allen
Southampton
M
Matthew Scarsbrook
Chippenham
M
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
Ben Parkes
Greenwich
M
Wai Meng Au-Yeong
Watford
F
Thomas Garrod
London
M
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
Rajiv Ratan
Enfield
M
Ian Wilkinson
Reading
M
Emily Simpson
Swindon
F
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
Maryanne Aitken
Broadstairs
F
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
Ben Scott
Hatfield
M
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
Greg Steeves
High Wycombe
M
Lee Scott
Bristol
M
Len Bushell
Twickenham
M
Karol Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
John Fanshawe
London
M
Jamie Woods
Cherhill
M
Anna Chmielowska
London
F
Louise Winter
Eton Wick
F
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
Goska Duzyk
London
F
Michael Hurd
Oxford
M
Paul Core
Winchester
M
Annelies Gerber
Luton
F
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
Edward Catmur
London
M
Barry Miller
Reading
M
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
Samantha Amend
Marlow
F
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
Phil Amos
Cliffe
M
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
Tim Lambert
Bath
M
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M