Centurion Running

North Downs Way 50

19 May 2018

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

06:37:27

2017

Holly Rush (F)

07:11:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
Name
City
Sex
Atsuo Kanekiyo
Westcliff On Sea
M
Francis Murray
London
M
Brandon Webb
Lingfield
M
Dave Bellamy
Chesham
M
Alan Tompson
Cirencester
M
Lara Tompson
Cirencester
F
Carl Rautenbach
Wimbledon
M
Melissa Dawn Mullan
London
F
Kevin Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
Andrew Cooney
Windsor
M
Marissa Harris
London
F
Tamatha Ryan
West Wellow
F
Brian Duggan
Basingstoke
M
Ian Ralph
Romsey
M
Stephen Fitzsimmons
Berkhamsted
M
Heidi Johansen
Aalborg Sø
F
Jenni Ball (Cox)
Egham
F
Katherine Barrett
Alton
F
Craig Eccleston
Gillingham
M
Mark Greenfield
Fareham
M
Darren Armstrong
Cromer
M
Alexandra Payne
Epsom
F
Adrian Bailes
Surrey
M
Chris Sutton
Richmond
M
Amelia Whiting
Cawston
F
Gavin Clark
Guildford
M
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
Kevin Draper
Hawkhurst
M
Samuel Anderson
London
M
Eduard Egelie
Richmond
M
Chelsea Gregory
Cobham
F
Oliver Lovell
Farnham
M
Dominique James
Haywards Heath
F
Marie Brenkova
London
F
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
Mark Norman
Manchester
M
Teresa Baverstock
Waterlooville
F
Steven Williams
Egham
M
Sarah Cooke
Bedford
F
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
Duncan Edwards
Swindon
M
Patrick Wightman
London
M
Liz Pharoah
Coventry
F
Jimi Hendrick
Chatham
M
Paul Commons
Maidstone
M
Vicky Hayes
Fareham
F
Francisco Otermin
Surbiton
M
Oliver Brearley
Leamignton Spa
M
Amy Wade
Rochester
F
Christian Maleedy
London
M
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
Sean Hampson
London
M
Ben Quiney
Dartford
M
Sarah Sawyer
Brighton
F
Ollie Stoten
Bournemouth
M
Daniel Catt
Warlingham
M
Rush Yadave
South Croydon
M
Rachel Lindley
Croydon
F
Simon Leek
Hemel Hempstead
M
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
Christian Lambert
London
M
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
Max Cotterell-East
Blah
F
Stuart Leaney
North Somerset
M
Tim Cooke
Hitchin
M
Trevor King
Oare, Faversham
M
Cameron Kirkwood
Richmond
M
Alexandra Duesbury
Derby
F
Sophie Connolly
London
F
Adam Dennis
Littlehampton
M
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
Bex Johnson
Wareham
F
Robert Dally
Bromley
M
Marie Brenkova
London
F
Gary Heron
Slough
M
Jan Brenk
London
M
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
Emma Less
London
F
Adrian Karn
Chichester
M
Sunny Calitz-Patel
London
F
Kenneth Fordyce
Edinburgh
M
Wes Arnold
Basingstoke
M
Simon Booth
Tadworth
M
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
Nik Milushev
London
M
Michael Harding
Faversham
M
Lauren Rutter
London
F
Philip Carter
Little Haven
M
Oliver Jones
Bedford
M
James Yeardley
Lee On The Solent
M
Leo Palazzuoli
London
M
Jessica Busen-Smith
Twickenham
F
Bryn Green
Rickmansworth
M
Andrew Hughes
Coulsdon
M
Gary Broughton
Farnborough
M
John Rose
Twickenham
M
Lou Dutch
Wimborne
F
David Woodroffe
Surbiton
M
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
Dan Inman
Corsham
M
Maciej Ruszkowski
London
M
Graham Cook
Hildenborough
M
Satoshi Funakoshi
London
M
Karl Halliday
Guildford
M
Christopher Collins
Mottingham
M
Dean Spicer
Portsmouth
M
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
Robert Bindless
Weybridge
M
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
Ian Marshall
Dunoon
M
Jonathan Hodge
Tunbridge Wells
M
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
Daryll Sutcliffe
Hove
M
Zoe Norman
Shoreham By Sea
F
Jonathan Cooper
Farnham
M
Christian Ashmore
South Godstone
M
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
Philip Woolfall
Reading
M
Yoshikazu Tanaka
London
M
Dudley Desborough
London
M
Jim Smith
Bath
M
Eamon Byrne
London
M
Kate Jayden
Chester
F
Mark Madges
Wellingborough
M
Tom Mckay
Guildford
M
Sadie Galvin
Bedford
F
James Osborn
Bishop Auckland
M
James Thackeray
Farnham
M
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
Amelia Culshaw
Brighton
F
Vanessa Collins
Mottingham
F
Andy Perks
Croydon
M
Sam Robson
Cowplain
M
Nicholas Ambatzis
London
M
Silvia Delgado Ortiz
London
F
Steve Duffy
Camberley
M
Alan Cooper
Luton
M
Richard Kelly
Reading
M
Jonny Turner
Taunton
M
Grant Baxter
Sevenoaks
M
Yoshimitsu Mizui
London
M
Andrew Barnes-Webb
Kingston Upon Thames
M
Matthew Brown
Watlington
M
Andrew Ingram
Orpington
M
Demos Philippou
London
M
Elena Iosifidou
London
F
Alexander Simpson
Gillingham
M
Steve Pemberton
Newport
M
Daniel Youds
London
M
Aaron Rout
Chatham
M
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
Victoria Leeper
Sheffield
F
Peter Kidd
Wakefield
M
Neil Fox
Catford
M
Simon Beasley
Oxted
M
Alex Batchelor
Ruislip
M
Sarah Rowse
Rushden
F
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
Joe Gale
Sutton
M
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
Sarad Thapa
Basingstoke
M
Lynda Rowse
Rushden
F
Kate Stone
Ashburton
F
Colin Dutkiewicz
London
M
Toby Skinner
Otford
M
Robert Hayward
Hildenborough
M
Julie Reeves
Billericay
F
Mik Hogan
Basingstoke
M
Kieren Feakes
Gomshall
M
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
George Bull
London
M
Andrew Wilford
Kingston Upon Themes
M
Stephen Hickman
Ashford
M
Mark Gorman
Croydon
M
Clayton Green
Woking
M
Isabelle Lemasson
Cambridge
F
Gaby Drinkwater
London
F
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
James Smith
Halstead
M
Kimberley Turrell
London
F
Hidetosi Honda
London
M
Michiyo Honda
London
F
Cindy Drinnan
Waterbeach
F
Will Cheesman
Brighton
M
Marion Hemsworth
Haywards Heath
F
Rick Pearson
London
M
Amanda Davis
Wellingborough
F
Stephen O'shea
Margate
M
Chris Mcclay
Leigh-On-sea
M
Ian Stubbings
Guildford
M
Sundip Tailor
Edgware
M
Glen Martin
Ashford
M
Huntley Huntley
Marston Moretaine
M
Phil Fanthome
Shoreham-By-sea
M
Dan Thompson
Welling
M
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
Joe O'leary
Killarney
M
David Genn
London
M
James Mills
Salisbury
M
Chris Bushell
Horsham
M
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
Richard Evans
St Albans
M
Joanna Edwards
Bovey Tracey
F
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
Helen Fletcher
Amesbury
F
Kathryn Scott
New Haw
F
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham, Surrey
M
Tracey Fendom
Oxon
F
Mike Churchyard
Fletching
M
Wayne Cobbett
Canterbury
M
Paul Taylor
Tadworth
M
Duncan Fendom
Chinnor
M
Chris Lobodzinski
Crawley
M
Helen Ridgway
London
F
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
Ally Whitlock
London
F
Chris Fox
Cobham
M
Carl Stick
Tunbridge Wells
M
Lisa Smith
London
F
Joanna Mizera
Sutton
F
Chris Randall
Sevenoaks
M
Marc Broussely
London
M
Ian Robinson
Stourport On Severn
M
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
Ronan Donohue
Ashford
M
Andrew Bargery
Hove
M
Justin Bateman
London
M
Mel Horley
Sutton Valence
F
Martin Harris
Epsom
M
Stuart Sibcy
Newark
M
Alex Mandryko
Bexhill On Sea
M
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
Matt Jackson
Wotton Under Edge
M
Archi Stewart
Mansfield
M
Phil Love
Upholland
M
Tim Major
Sevenoaks
M
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
Lesley Page
Tunbridge Wells
F
Adam Rhodes
Guiseley
M
Rowan Brown
Hove
M
Daniel Benson
London
M
Steve Chandler
Sutton
M
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
Edward Knudsen
Market Lavington
M
Yu Kawachi
Uxbridge,middlesex,
M
Sebastian Briggs
Southampton
M
Richard Fox
Wallington
M
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
Mark Wingham
Sutton
M
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
Kat Miller
Baldock
F
Tom Bampton
Haslemere
M
Andrea Bennett
Surbiton
F
Paul Follett
London
M
Matt Down
Twickenham
M
Michael Tait
London
M
Ray Spreadbury
Chislehurst
M
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
Nathaniel Hicks
Bury St Edmunds
M
Tom Darby
Salisbury
M
Nuno Santos
London
M
Nur Kurtoglu-Hooton
Birmingham
F
Henry Keighley-Elstub
London
M
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
Gary Timmins
London
M
Mattias Eng
Dorking
M
Martin Filer
Whyteleafe
M
Joey Chasseaud
Ashford
M
Bob Empson
London
M
Ella Godwin
Buckingham
F
Paula Mcmahon
London
F
Tom Froggett
Bromley
M
David Clark
Findon Village
M
Louise Hancock
London
F
Dave Hunt
Ashford
M
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
Kevin Morgan
Fetcham
M
Paul Tonks
Blackheath
M
Kris Peter
London
M
Mark Swan
Seale
M
Dan Thomas
London
M
Paul Elton
West Malling
M
Karen Bennett
Canterbury
F
Bart Woodhouse
Dartford
M
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
Fiona Park
Carshalton Beeches
F
Jan Strachan
Hemel Hempstead
F
Chris Wheeler
Betchworth
M
James Warren
Farnham
M
John Melbourne
Tadworth
M
James Winnifrith
Tonbridge
M
Emily Clarke
Kingswinford
F
Ashlee Lucas
London
F
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
Richard Morris
London
M
Roderick Powolny
Wokingham
M
Jonathan Delaney
Worcester Park
M
Paul Thompson
Faversham
M
Matthew Goodwin
Swindon
M
Colin Third
Stonehaven
M
Claire Sells
Oxted
F
Tony Wicking
Sandhurst
M
Robert O'hara
Hertford
M
Janette Cross
Forest Hill
F
Andrew Donnithorne
Leighton Buzzard
M
Christopher Cooper
London
M
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
Elizabeth Hauke
London
F
James Johnston
Middlesex
M
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
Richard Bridgewater
London
M
Paul Quilter
Hook
M
Bryn Jones
London
M
Sarah-Jayne Reilly
London
F
Mike Rowell
Kingston-Upon-thames
M
Phil Stevens
Tadworth
M
Liam Hudson
Dartford
M
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
Christine Howard
Billericay
F
Stephen Lowe
Coulsdon
M
Denitsa Mladenova
London
F
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
Mark Hooper
Chippenham
M
Gill Bland
London
F
James Moore
Caterham
M
John Kirwan
Leighton Buzzard
M
Ilsuk Han
London
M
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
Louise Gallagher
Chobham
F
Marcin Bujar
London
M
Mariusz Ciosek
Morden
M
Kevin Wardell
Peaslake
M
Tim Gurr
Crawley
M
Emma Hancock
London
F
Emma Lewis
Hook
F
Lisa Martin
Didcot
F
Julia Mitchelmore
London
F
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill-On-sea
F
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
Mark Grant
Dorking
M
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
Ian Jupp
Cranleigh
M
Amy Capper
London
F
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
Alex Mine
Bracknell
M
Sarah Tizzard
East Dulwich
F
Ian Brazier
Chelmsford
M