Centurion Running

North Downs Way 100

4 Aug 2018

Course Records

Ed Catmur (M)

15:44:39

2013

Debbie Martin-Consani (F)

18:34:54

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
284
Mike Julien
Salisbury
M
283
Jonathan Fitchett
Faversham
M
282
Leo Pinnock
London
M
281
Dharmesh Mistry
Reading
M
280
Martin White
Rugby
M
278
Rashmi Mohanty
Gurgaon
F
277
Jonathan Castell
Didcot
M
276
Stephen Crafford
Bishop's Stortford
M
275
Graham Dance
Emsworth
M
274
Thomas Fraser
London
M
273
Simon Carter
Hartley Wintney
M
272
Peter Fenn
Salford
M
271
James Poole
London
M
270
Emma Finch
Walthamstow
F
269
Chris Thomas
Bristol
M
268
Steve Payne
Chilton
M
267
Tom Pilley
London
M
266
Dave Ward
Edinburgh
M
265
Matthew Brand
Rugby
M
264
Leo Palazzuoli
London
M
263
Kate Cooke
Cessy
F
262
Norbert Mihalik
Northampton
M
261
Chris Larmour
Eastbourne
M
260
Nigel Stevens
Kingswood
M
259
William Guiver
Southend On Sea
M
258
Ellie Tait
London
F
257
Nicola Hoy
Sidcup
F
256
Claire Searle
Reading
F
255
James Bennett
Herne Bay
M
254
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
253
Nick Butcher
Enfield
M
252
Rebecca Lane
London
F
251
Steve Carey
Eastbourne
M
250
Gary Pattison
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
249
Caroline Billis
Newcastle Upon Tune
F
248
Nicholas Towell
Chelmsford
M
247
Hidetoshi Honda
London
M
246
Cameron Humpries
London
M
245
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
244
Lizzie Carr
Bookham
F
243
Adrian Bailes
Compton
M
242
Jack Ottey
London
M
241
Will Longhurst
Greenwich
M
240
Julien Sample
Ware
M
239
Calvin Hemmings
Northampton
M
238
Edward Catmur
London
M
237
Luke Thorn
Bracknell
M
236
Alan Cooper
Southampton
M
235
James Williams
London
M
234
Charles Stafford
Abinger Hammer
M
233
Stephen Fitzsimmons
Berkhamsted
M
232
Peter Bradley
Uppingham
M
231
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
230
Jonathan Iqbal Robun
Shipley
M
229
Rafal Szymanski
Radom
M
228
Simon Pestell
Southampton
M
227
Peter Cromie
Limavady
M
226
Stephen Turner
Meare
M
225
Gary Wayman
Chislehurst
M
224
Martin O'sullivan
Bromley
M
223
Richard Pomeroy
Guildford
M
222
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
221
Karen Humphreys
Herne Bay
F
220
Paul Wigens
Woodbridge
M
219
Garth Morris
Ware
M
218
Jeanette Rogers
Saint Paul La Roche
F
217
Owen Wilson
Wokingham
M
216
David Giles
East Dean
M
215
Adam Marcinowicz
Watford
M
214
Gareth Wellings
Wye
M
213
Liz Pharoah
Coventry
F
212
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
211
Karl Gordon
Penyffordd
M
210
Greg Sendell
London
M
209
Alastair Gallichan
St. Helier
M
208
Victoria Louise Fraser-Thompson
Bicester
F
207
Patrick Wightman
London
M
206
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
205
Martin Johnson
Bromley
M
204
Nicholas Barnett
Glasgow
M
203
Yoshikazu Tanaka
London
M
202
Tarne Westcott
Potters Bar
M
201
Rupert Chesmore
Cranham
M
200
Jan Lasik
London
M
199
Alexander Whearity
Reading
M
198
Simon Luckett
Haarlem
M
197
Greg Clifford
Waterlooville
M
196
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
195
Juhana Kirk
East Grinstead
M
194
Caroline Loach
Hedge End
F
192
James Inness
London
M
191
Helen Caddy-Leach
Guilsborough
F
190
Lisa Spratling
Whitehaven
F
189
Aaron Robinson
London
M
188
Elaine Dean
Swindon
F
187
Patricia Keene
Maidenhead
F
186
Simon Carson-Jones
Farnham
M
185
Christine Buckledee
Brighton
F
184
Roger Andrews
Taplow
M
183
Raymond Parks
Horley
M
182
Pat Tate
Walton On Thames
M
181
Jimmy Hartwell
Bristol
M
180
Tone Oeksenvaag
Hvalstad
F
178
Danny Cunnett
Worthing
M
177
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
176
Mark Fraser
Swindon
M
175
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
174
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
173
Nicholas Ward
St Saviour
M
172
Kevin Carter
Redhill
M
171
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
170
Chris Coleman
Paphos
M
169
Andrew Eastment
Sidcup
M
168
Paula Hewitt
Weybridge
F
167
Neil Boosey
Woking
M
166
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
165
David Thompson
Basildon
M
164
Mark Peacock
Canterbury
M
163
Eddie Neuville
Ealing
M
162
Oliver Duncan-King
Tylers Green
M
161
Tim Young
Tonbridge
M
160
Darren Pilbeam
Hildenborough
M
159
Terry Bartholomew
Newbury
M
158
Peter Mack
London
M
157
Amin Mohammed-Coleman
Burgess Hill
M
156
Emily Cook
Redruth
F
155
Dominic Jones
London
M
154
Daren Williams
Wallingford
M
153
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
152
Becky George
Bodmin
F
151
David Graham
Broadstone
M
150
Chris Alderson
Bristol
M
149
Kevin Otto
Tunbridge Wells
M
148
Barry Mcgloin
Oberanven
M
147
Michael Scandrett
Warwick
M
146
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
145
Darren Staley
Thatcham
M
144
Kevin Bowen
Bingham
M
143
Bradley Clayton
Sittingbourne
M
142
Craig Eccleston
Kent
M
141
David Gillespie
Ely
M
140
Gareth Rowlands
Redhill
M
139
Nick Plant
Woking
M
138
Alan Pettitt
Billingshurst
M
137
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
136
Justin Johns
Houston
M
135
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
134
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
133
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
132
Steve Williams
Ashford
M
131
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
130
David Ickringill
Ibiza
M
129
Jon Cox
Ely
M
128
Lou Dutch
Wimborne
F
127
Lee Kelly
Maids
M
126
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
124
Sean Kerrin
Leighton Buzzard
M
123
Ali Amanat
Dartford
M
122
Oliver Franz
Berlin
M
121
Neil Dryland
Oslo
M
120
Russell Nelson
Romford
M
119
Ingrid Lid
Kviteseid
F
118
Christopher Legg
Southend On Sea
M
117
Laura Swanton
Exeter
F
116
Gareth Hunt
Sevenoaks
M
115
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
114
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
113
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
112
David Pereira
Harrow
M
111
Colin Barnes
Reading
M
110
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
109
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
108
Christian Gnodtke
London
M
107
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
106
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
105
Paul Downes
Poole
M
104
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
103
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
102
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
101
Laura Millward
Redruth
F
100
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
99
Yukiko Okuzono
Tokyo
F
98
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
97
Dan Thompson
Welling
M
96
Jovi Simangan
Abu Dhabi
F
95
Andrew Smith
London
M
94
Jamie Maker
Walton-On-thames
M
93
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
92
Kevin Rosbotham
Abu Dhabi
M
91
Anthony Low
Dunstable
M
90
Mark Fox
Eastbourne's
M
89
Glen Martin
Challock
M
88
Ronan Donohue
Ashford
M
87
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
86
Adam Rhodes
Guiseley
M
85
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
84
David Restall
Southend
M
83
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
82
Matt Gardner
Southampton
M
81
Luke Latimer
London
M
80
Matt Shingleton
Bury St Edmunds
M
79
Neil George
Harlow
M
78
James Moore
Caterham
M
77
Martin Burton
Ashford
M
76
Jane Stephens
Camelford
F
75
Malcolm Barbour
Orpington
M
74
Bex Johnson
Wareham
F
73
Richard Allen
Southampton
M
72
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
71
Nick Tiller
Sheffield
M
70
Nick Thompson
Huddersfield
M
69
Sarah Place
Greenwich
F
68
Toni Metcalfe
Ripon
F
67
Dev Devadason
Altrincham
M
66
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
65
Ben Parkes
Greenwich
M
64
James Rodge
Wormley
M
63
Albert Kurniadi
London
M
62
Jordi Navarro Cañamares
Barcelona
M
61
Geoff Partridge
Bristol
M
60
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
59
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
58
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
57
Gary Timmins
London
M
56
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
55
Rob Moore
Shelton Mallet
M
54
Yu Hidema
London
M
53
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
52
Elmar Sistermanns
Moerfelden-Walldorf
M
51
Michele Jelf
Hayle
F
50
Ally Speirs
Virginia Beach
F
49
Roland Bohn
London
M
48
John Fanshawe
London
M
47
Adam Lucas-Lucas
Chilworth
M
45
Georgina Acons
London
F
44
Khalid Hamid
Abu Dhabi
M
42
Tracey Barker
Ingleton
F
41
Steve Speirs
Virgina Beach
M
40
Vince Darley
London
M
38
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
37
Chris Unger
London
M
36
Karol Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
35
Chris Ellyatt
Hythe
M
34
David Brock
Reading
M
33
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
32
Ozgur Gulec
Yenifoca-Izmir
M
31
David Harvey
Southsea
M
30
Ilsuk Han
London
M
29
Matthew Bird
Benfleet
M
27
Chris Tavener
Putney
M
26
Michael White
Rochester
M
25
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
24
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
23
Myles Mccarthy
Sanderstead
M
22
Michael Williams
Northampton
M
21
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
20
Paul Core
Winchester
M
19
James Terry
Thrapston
M
18
Ian Cox
Bracknell
M
17
Paul Regan
Headcorn
M
16
Paul Russhard
Lymington
M
15
Louise Tidbury
Barrow-In-furness
F
14
Darren Avery
Hove
M
13
Robert Carr
Sevenoaks
M
12
Greg Steeves
High Wycombe
M
11
Daniel True
Sutton
M
10
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
9
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
8
Pete Chandler
Worcester Park
M
7
Russell Rose
Milton Keynes
M
6
Matthew Dickinson
London
M
4
Frances Crozier
London
F
3
Christopher D'albuquerque
Market Rasen
M
2
Sheila Rose
Milton Keynes
F
1
Alex Tylor
Tooting
M